Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 10:26 25/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a cultural house in My Duc village, Son Thuy commune
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports 145 million VND, the district budget supports 500 million VND, Son Thuy commune budget 100 million VND, the rest is contributed by the people 755 million VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 02/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
257/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/06/2024 09:36
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sơn Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:24 25/06/2024
to
08:30 02/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 02/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HÒA BÌNH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 69 Nguyễn Tư Nghiêm - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC ANH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 13 - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 13 - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TUẤN MINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP 2B - Thị trấn NT Lệ Ninh - Huyện Lệ Thuỷ - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 13 - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TUẤN MINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP 2B - Thị trấn NT Lệ Ninh - Huyện Lệ Thuỷ - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUẢNG BÌNH Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ dân phố 2 - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tự đổ trọng tải (7÷10) tấn
2
2
Xe cẩu - sức nâng: 10 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây lắp chính
2
Đào móng
64.17
m3
3
Đắp cát
115.24
m3
4
Đắp đất
21.39
m3
5
Bê tông lót M100
28.51
m3
6
Bê tông M250
59.98
m3
7
Lắp dựng thép D < 10 mm
2690.33
kg
8
Lắp dựng thép 10< D < 18mm
4195.06
kg
9
Lắp dựng thép D > 18 mm
151.23
kg
10
Xây móng bằng đá hộc
33.48
m3
11
Xây chèn móng bằng gạch không nung
8.37
m3
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm
50.26
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm
0.26
m3
14
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung
5.96
m3
15
Trát tường trong, tường ngoài, cột, lam đứng, xà dầm, trần, má cửa, móng kẻ roăng giả đá, vữa XM M75
899.14
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài, vữa XM M100
4.47
m2
17
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
235.44
m
18
Chống thấm sênô mái bằng chất chống thấm
60.23
m2
19
Láng sê nô, vữa XM M100
60.23
m2
20
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
60.23
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic-tiết diện gạch 600x600mm
195.52
m2
22
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
36.57
m2
23
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột-tiết diện gạch 120x600mm
11.68
m2
24
Cửa đi mở quay nhôm xingfa dày 2,0 mm kính dày 6,38mm
23.54
m2
25
Cửa sổ mở quay nhôm xingfa dày 2,0 mm kính dày 6,38mm
21.2
m2
26
Gia công lắp dựng hoa sắt thép hộp
26.6
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà (1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ)
467.71
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà (1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ)
493.02
m2
29
Trần thả 600x600 khung xương Zinca-Pro, tấm thạch cao thả trang trí phủ
143.74
m2
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, D = 40mm
10.08
m
31
Lắp đăt, Gia công vì kèo thép hình
1072.3
kg
32
Lắp đăt, Gia công giằng mái thép
260.11
kg
33
Lắp đặt, Gia công xà gồ thép
946.34
kg
34
Bu lông D14
84
Cái
35
Bu lông D18 L=500 có nắp chụp
12
Cái
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ Sơn vì kèo, xà gồ
66.02
m2
37
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi dày 0,45mm
274.19
m2
38
Lắp rọ sắt chắn rác inox D120
11
cái
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thu nước mái Upvc D90
60.5
m
40
Cung cấp, lắp dựng chữ inox màu vàng cao 200 " Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sơn thủy"
21
Chữ
41
Cung cấp, lắp dựng chữ inox màu vàng cao 320 " NHÀ VĂN HÓA THÔN MỸ ĐỨC"
18
Chữ
42
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
341.94
m2
43
Điện Chiếu sáng
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x16mm2
30
m
45
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x 6mm2
40
m
46
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
30
m
47
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
250
m
48
LĐ ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn D16
280
m
49
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 60A
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 50A
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second