Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 14:54 19/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installation of lightning protection system at Kon Plong District Party Committee Headquarters
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision 227/QD-UBND dated April 25, 2024 of the People's Committee of Kon Plong district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
60-QĐ/VPHU
Approval date
14/08/2024 09:31
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Huyện ủy Kon Plông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:51 19/08/2024
to
09:00 26/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.114.830 VND
Amount in words
Four million one hundred fourteen thousand eight hundred thirty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINH PHAT KON TUM COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 94 Lý Thái Tổ, P. Thống Nhất, Tp. Kon Tum, Tỉnh Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng và Thương mại Kim Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 87 - Trần Nhân Tông - Phường Thắng Lợi - TP Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hoàng Gia Phan E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 282, đường Trần Phú, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng và Thương mại Kim Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting 87 - Trần Nhân Tông - Phường Thắng Lợi - TP Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hoàng Gia Phan Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 282, đường Trần Phú, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy khoan
1
3
Máy cắt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG CHỐNG SÉT CHỦ ĐỘNG
2
Kim thu sét phát tia tiên đạo (ESE 15) bán kính bảo vệ 36m
1
cái
3
Đế + cột thép gắn kim thu sét 6m (ống ø60)
1
bộ
4
Cáp đồng trần 50mm2
108
m
5
Đầu coss
4
cái
6
Ống HDPE ø 32
52
m
7
Gối sứ ống chỉ+Bulong gắn đỡ thanh cái
4
bộ
8
Thanh cái bằng đồng (40x4)
0.3
m
9
Cọc tiếp địa bằng đồng nguyên chất D16 dài 2.4m
8
cọc
10
Hộp nối & kiểm tra
1
hộp
11
Hộp nối & kiểm tra điện trở nhà họp trực tuyến
1
hộp
12
Mối hàn nhiệt cọc nối đất và cáp đồng trần
14
điểm
13
Dây giằng neo, tăng đơ, ốc siết cáp
1
bộ
14
Đo kiểm tra toàn hệ thống
1
HT
15
Hoá chất làm giảm điện trở GEM TVT hoặc tương đương
3
bao
16
Vật tư phụ (vít tắc tê, phụ kiện nối ống,...)
1
17
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
28
m3
18
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
28
m3
19
Phá dỡ nền bê tông có cốt thép
0.6
m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.45
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, chiều dài lớp bóc <= 3cm
0.06
100m2
22
Lát đá Thanh Hóa (hoặc tương đương) 30x60 cm
3
m2
23
Gia cố cáp neo đế trụ kim thu sét hiện trạng nhà họp trưc tuyến
1
đế
24
HỆ THỐNG TIẾP ĐỊA AN TOÀN-CHỐNG SÉT LAN TRUYỀN
25
Tháo bỏ tủ điện tổng hiện hữu 300x400mm
3
bộ
26
Tủ điện tổng 650x505x330mm dày 1,2mm 3Pha
3
bộ
27
Cáp đồng trần 50mm2
140
m
28
Ống HDPE ø 32
41
m
29
Cọc tiếp địa bằng đồng nguyên chất D16 dài 2.4m
16
cọc
30
Mối hàn nhiệt cọc nối đất và cáp đồng trần
30
điểm
31
Hoá chất làm giảm điện trở GEM TVT hoặc tương đương
5
bao
32
Đo kiểm tra toàn hệ thống
1
HT
33
Vật tư phụ (vít tắc tê, phụ kiện nối ống,...)
1
34
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
49.5
m3
35
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
49.5
m3
36
Phá dỡ nền đá và bê tông có cốt thép
1.7
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.275
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, chiều dài lớp bóc <= 3cm
0.17
100m2
39
Lát đá Thanh Hóa (hoặc tương đương) 30x60 cm
8.5
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second