Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 11:05 18/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating a 3-story, 12-room classroom house, Tien Chau Secondary School campus, Tien Chau ward, Phuc Yen city, required to meet national standards
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Tien Chau ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 27/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 185/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2024 10:57
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Tiền Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:05 18/11/2024
to
16:30 27/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 27/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
149.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Bảo Minh và Công ty TNHH xây dựng & thương mại Kiên Cường - Địa chỉ: Khu đô thị Nam Vĩnh Yên, Phường Khai Quang, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu đô thị Nam Vĩnh Yên, Phường Khai Quang, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 CIT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Giữa, Xã Duy Phiên, Huyện Tam Dương, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 HBT CONSRUCTION INVESTMENT Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Thôn Nhật Chiêu 1, Xã Liên Châu, Huyện Yên Lạc, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc;
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ An Phát E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Thôn Đại Nội, Xã Bình Định, Huyện Yên Lạc, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Phòng Quản lý đô thị Thành phố Phúc Yên Technical design appraisal, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Trưng Trắc, Phường Trưng Trắc, Thành phố Phúc Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn thép. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
9
- Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
10
- Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn nhiệt. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
11
- Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện hoặc Máy biến thế hàn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
12
- Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
13
- Loại thiết bị: Máy phát điện. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
182
1cấu kiện
2
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
16.3083
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.5436
100m3
4
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG PCCC
5
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm ( dày 2,6mm)
1.4
100m
6
Lắp đặt tê thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính tê 100mm
3
cái
7
Lắp đặt cút thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính cút 100mm
10
cái
8
Lắp đặt tê thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính tê 100x65mm
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 65mm ( dày 2,3mm)
0.2
100m
10
Lắp đặt cút thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính cút 65mm
6
cái
11
Lắp đặt côn thu thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn thu 65/50mm
2
cái
12
Thử áp lực đường ống gang và đường ống thép, đường kính ống <100mm
0.2
100m
13
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.082
m2
14
Lắp đặt trụ cứu hoả 3 cửa chữa cháy đường kính 100mm
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt trụ tiếp nước chữa cháy đường kính 100mm
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt tủ đựng phương tiện chữa cháy ngoài nhà - Việt Nam
2
Hộp
17
Lắp đặt cuộn vòi D65 dài 20m
4
Cuộn
18
Lắp đặt lăng phun D65 - Việt Nam
4
Cái
19
Lắp bích thép, đường kính ống 100mm
2
cặp bích
20
Thử áp lực đường ống gang và đường ống thép, đường kính ống 100mm
1.4
100m
21
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
89.6
1m3
22
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.896
100m3
23
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.96
m2
24
Lắp đặt Tủ phá dỡ + dụng cụ đi kèm
1
Bộ
25
Đèn chỉ thị phòng bơm
1
Cái
26
Lắp đặt đèn thoát hiểm
0.4
5 đèn
27
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
0.4
5 đèn
28
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2 , dây chống cháy
10
m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính Dn16mm
10
m
30
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 50mm ( dày 2,3mm)
0.17
100m
31
Lắp đặt cút thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính cút 50mm
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt tê thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính tê 50mm
4
cái
33
Lắp đặt kép thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính kép 50mm
6
cái
34
Lắp đặt hộp chữa cháy vách tường gồm hộp tổ hợp chuông đèn nút nhấn báo cháy
6
Hộp
35
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 50mm
6
cái
36
Lắp đặt khớp nối ren trong D50
6
Cái
37
Lắp đặt lăng phun D50-13, 2,5l/s
6
Cái
38
Lắp đặt cuộn vời chữa cháy D50-20m
6
Cuộn
39
Lắp đặt tiêu lệnh chữa cháy (bằng Mica in UV)
10
Bộ
40
Lắp đặt bình chữa cháy MFZ-ABC 8kg
10
Bình
41
Lắp đặt bình chữa cháy CO2-MT 3kg
10
Bình
42
Lắp đặt giá để bình chữa cháy
10
Cái
43
Thử áp lực đường ống gang và đường ống thép, đường kính ống <100mm
0.2
100m
44
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.14
m2
45
Lắp đặt tủ trung tâm báo cháy 05 Zone
1
Tủ
46
Lắp đặt trung tâm xử lý tín hiệu báo cháy
1
1 trung tâm
47
Bộ nguồn dự phòng 24V-3A cho tủ trung tâm báo cháy ( ắc quy 12V-50A.h )
1
Bộ
48
Lắp đặt hệ thống tiếp địa cho tủ trung tâm báo cháy
1
Bộ
49
Lắp đặt dây cáp tín hiệu 5Px2x0,75mm dây cáp chống cháy
25
m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gen xoắn đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=48mm
25
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Tiền Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.31 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.25%, Construction 93.75%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 94,941,829,870 VND, in which the total winning value is: 94,243,941,786 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.74%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second