Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 10:29 19/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Project to renovate the green tree system in Ba Tri district in 2024 (Phase 2)
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career in 2023 moves to 2024 and economic career capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
07:30 25/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3091/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2024 10:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban Nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:28 19/11/2024
to
07:30 25/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 25/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Cổ phần TVGT Bảo Long Đức Minh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation phường Phú Tân, quận Cái Răng, thành phố Cần Thơ
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 03, đường Cách Mạng Tháng 8, phường 3, thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre
3 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 03, đường Cách Mạng Tháng 8, phường 3, thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre
4 Phòng - Kế Tài chính hoạch huyện Ba Tri E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Ba Tri, huyện Ba Tri, tỉnh Bến Tre
5 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 03, đường Cách Mạng Tháng 8, phường 3, thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre
6 Phòng - Kế Tài chính hoạch huyện Ba Tri Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Ba Tri, huyện Ba Tri, tỉnh Bến Tre

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: Xã Phú Lễ - Tuyến đường lộ Bờ Làng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Trồng cây xanh bóng mát - kích thước bầu 0,3x0,3x0,3m. Cây Phượng vỹ (cao >=3m; đk gốc tiêu chuẩn >=6cm)
14
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Lễ huyện Ba Tri
60 ngày
3
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng - xe bồn (1 tháng)
4.6667
1cây/90 ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Lễ huyện Ba Tri
60 ngày
4
Đất trồng cây xanh (60% đất màu, 20% xơ dừa, 10% phân bò, 10% tro trấu)
6.79
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phú Lễ huyện Ba Tri
60 ngày
5
HẠNG MỤC: Xã Tân xuân - Ngã tư Ba Lai ĐH.10 (cũ) đến giáp ĐH.16
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Trồng cây xanh bóng mát - kích thước bầu 0,3x0,3x0,3m. Cây Dầu rái (cao >=3m; đk gốc tiêu chuẩn >=6cm)
43
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Xuân huyện Ba Tri
60 ngày
7
Trồng cây xanh bóng mát - kích thước bầu 0,3x0,3x0,3m. Cây Phượng vỹ (cao >=3m; đk gốc tiêu chuẩn >=6cm)
53
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Xuân huyện Ba Tri
60 ngày
8
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng - xe bồn (1 tháng)
32
1cây/90 ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Xuân huyện Ba Tri
60 ngày
9
Đất trồng cây xanh (60% đất màu, 20% xơ dừa, 10% phân bò, 10% tro trấu)
46.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Xuân huyện Ba Tri
60 ngày
10
HẠNG MỤC: Xã Tân xuân - ĐT 883 từ Tượng đài tiểu đoàn 516 đến cây Da đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Trồng cây xanh bóng mát - kích thước bầu 0,3x0,3x0,3m. Cây Bằng lăng tím (cao >=3m; đk gốc tiêu chuẩn >=6cm)
77
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Xuân huyện Ba Tri
60 ngày
12
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng - xe bồn (1 tháng)
25.6667
1cây/90 ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Xuân huyện Ba Tri
60 ngày
13
Đất trồng cây xanh (60% đất màu, 20% xơ dừa, 10% phân bò, 10% tro trấu)
47.201
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Xuân huyện Ba Tri
60 ngày
14
HẠNG MỤC: Xã An Bình Tây - Tuyến ĐA.01
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Trồng cây xanh bóng mát - kích thước bầu 0,3x0,3x0,3m. Cây Bằng lăng tím (cao >=3m; đk gốc tiêu chuẩn >=6cm)
57
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Bình Tây huyện Ba Tri
60 ngày
16
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng - xe bồn (1 tháng)
19
1cây/90 ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Bình Tây huyện Ba Tri
60 ngày
17
Đất trồng cây xanh (60% đất màu, 20% xơ dừa, 10% phân bò, 10% tro trấu)
27.645
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Bình Tây huyện Ba Tri
60 ngày
18
HẠNG MỤC: Thị trấn Ba tri - Tuyến đường Huỳnh Văn Anh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Trồng cây xanh bóng mát - kích thước bầu 0,3x0,3x0,3m. Cây Bằng lăng tím (cao >=3m; đk gốc tiêu chuẩn >=6cm)
167
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tri huyện Ba Tri
60 ngày
20
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng - xe bồn (1 tháng)
55.6667
1cây/90 ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tri huyện Ba Tri
60 ngày
21
Đất trồng cây xanh (60% đất màu, 20% xơ dừa, 10% phân bò, 10% tro trấu)
80.995
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Ba Tri huyện Ba Tri
60 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre as follows:

  • Has relationships with 152 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.39%, Construction 43.18%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 17.43%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 272,620,735,924 VND, in which the total winning value is: 248,671,529,173 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.78%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second