Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 19:34 10/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Applying and repairing urban electrical systems, lighting street lighting on Tam Dao town
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Applying and repairing urban electrical systems, lighting street lighting on Tam Dao town
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500139044_2504101428
Approval date
10/04/2025 19:26
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân thị trấn Tam Đảo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:33 10/04/2025
to
10:00 18/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 18/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 YD HOUSE ARCHITECTURE AND INTERIOR JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Huyện Mê Linh, TP Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Vạn Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Đồng Tâm, TP Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
3 HAI DANG COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Vạn Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Đồng Tâm, TP Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
5 HAI DANG COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi, sức nâng ≥16T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥250l
1
3
Xe nâng cao ≥9m
1
4
Máy hàn
2
5
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: 12 CV
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
LẮP ĐẶT KHUNG CỘT VÒM
2
Gia công cột vòm
1.0135
tấn
3
Gia công khung kết cấu cột vòm
1.0241
tấn
4
Gia công khung lưới trang trí
0.3204
tấn
5
Trang trí bịt đầu vòm cổng
24
bộ
6
Sơn tĩnh điện kết cấu
2.358
tấn
7
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép
2.358
tấn
8
Lưới thép 40x40 sơn tĩnh điện
25.6
m2
9
Gia công, sản xuất tấm Aluminate trang trí họa tiết
21.312
m2
10
Gia công, sản xuất decal cao cấp ngoài trời
8.224
m2
11
Lắp đặt tấm Aluminate vào khung
21.312
m2
12
Dán Decal trang trí ngoài trời
8.224
m2
13
Gia công tấm mica xuyên sáng
4.28
m2
14
Gia công đáy và viền Formex
7.28
m2
15
Dán tấm mica + formex
8.31
m2
16
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN
17
Lắp đặt đèn LED full màu 1916
238
100 bóng
18
Thi công dây cáp bọc nhựa D3
1890
m
19
Lắp đặt tăng đơ M12
99
cái
20
Lắp đặt đèn led dây neon dẻo 12V
160
m
21
Lắp bộ đổi nguồn ngoài trời
24
bộ
22
Lắp bộ điều khiển đèn LED
24
bộ
23
Lắp đặt tủ điện 400x300x150
12
tủ
24
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 20A
12
cái
25
Rải cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 2x4mm2
1.2
100m
26
Luồn dây Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 2x4mm2 từ cáp ngầm lên tủ điện
0.6
100m
27
Lắp đặt dây Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
360
m
28
Lắp đặt ống bảo hộ dây dẫn - ống HDPE D32/25
180
m
29
Lắp đặt ống bảo hộ dây dẫn D16
360
m
30
TIẾP ĐỊA
31
Gia công, đóng cọc chống sét
12
cọc
32
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét M10
18
m
33
Thí nghiệm tiếp địa
12
bộ
34
RÃNH CÁP NGẦM
35
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.324
100m3
36
Lưới báo cáp
120
m
37
Gạch chỉ làm dấu, gạch bê tông không nung
1080
viên
38
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.324
100m3
39
PHẦN MÓNG
40
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
7.776
1m3
41
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.776
m3
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5911
tấn
43
Khung móng M16x260x260x500
24
bộ
44
PHÁ DỠ, HOÀN TRẢ
45
Cắt mặt đường bê tông
2.976
100m
46
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
44.64
m2
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.464
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
4.464
m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
4.464
m3
50
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, XM PCB40
4.464
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy Ban Nhân Dân thị trấn Tam Đảo as follows:

  • Has relationships with 35 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.26%, Construction 73.68%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 21.06%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 94,446,956,124 VND, in which the total winning value is: 92,407,322,432 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second