Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 16:36 21/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Hung Dao Secondary School for Ethnic Minorities, Hung Dao commune, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approval of the contractor selection plan for the project: Renovating and repairing Hung Dao Secondary School for Ethnic Minorities, Hung Dao commune, Cao Bang province
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget in the area, local budget expenditures in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:21 31/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
67/QĐ-PTDTBTTHCS
Approval date
21/10/2025 16:26
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG PTDT BÁN TRÚ THCS HƯNG ĐẠO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 21/10/2025
to
09:21 31/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:21 31/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo - - Xã Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CBA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dương Văn Bé - - Phường Vĩnh Tuy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo - - Xã Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CBA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dương Văn Bé - - Phường Vĩnh Tuy - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.243
100m2
2
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.272
tấn
3
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.16
m3
4
Lắp tấm đan
80
1 cấu kiện
5
SÂN KHẤU
6
Tháo dỡ mái sân khấu
75.3
m2
7
Lợp mái sân khấu bằng tấm nhựa lấy sáng POLYCARBOATE
0.753
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.079
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <=18mm
1.302
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.971
tấn
11
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
29.565
m3
12
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.21
100m3
13
Láng vữa đáy móng dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
62.248
m2
14
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.68
m3
15
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
22.244
m3
16
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
24.273
m3
17
Xây thành gạch không nhung thay ván khuôn - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.803
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.071
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.145
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.975
tấn
21
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
5.432
m3
22
Bê tông lót bậc tam cấp M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.705
m3
23
Xây bậc tam cấp gạch chỉ không nung vữa XM M50, PCB30
2.007
m3
24
Lát đá granit bậc tam cấp màu kim sa hạt trung dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
11.314
m2
25
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.363
100m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150 PCB30
13.052
m3
27
Trát chân móng dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
25.904
m2
28
Sơn chân móng không bả bằng sơn Kova, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
25.904
m2
29
Ván khuôn gỗ cột cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.99
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.455
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.373
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.689
tấn
33
Bê tông cột, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
12.751
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm
4.096
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.339
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.772
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.193
tấn
38
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
31.511
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
5.436
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.469
tấn
41
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
52.906
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.368
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.48
tấn
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
4.52
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.218
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.044
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.316
tấn
48
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.382
m3
49
Xây bậc thang gạch không nung vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.574
m3
50
Trát cầu thang, bậc cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
48.424
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second