Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 15:46 29/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcoming consequences of natural disasters to ensure traffic on Coc Phung village - Khuoi Sang hamlet, Coc Pang commune, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Overcoming consequences of natural disasters to ensure traffic on Coc Phung village - Khuoi Sang hamlet, Coc Pang commune, Cao Bang province
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source assigned to supplement state budget expenditure estimates in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Cốc Pàng, Province Cao Bằng
Time of bid closing
11:26 09/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
44/QĐ-KT
Approval date
29/06/2026 15:44
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế xã Cốc Pàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:45 29/06/2026
to
11:26 09/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:26 09/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
104.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Anh Trọng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ Sông Hiến 2, phường Thục Phán, tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 tấn
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép – trọng lượng tĩnh: 8T
1
4
Máy đào - dung tích gầu : 0,80 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Nạo vét cống cũ lương bậc 3/7
18.5
công
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.3813
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
8.295
100m3
5
Đào cấp bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp III
2.2997
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
27.0908
100m3
7
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
15.6255
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất về đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
15.6255
100m3
9
Đào rãnh đường, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.1869
100m3
10
Đào rãnh đường, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.3323
100m3
11
Xây đá hộc, xây rãnh, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
0.96
m3
12
Trát rãnh, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
2
m2
13
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.008
100m2
14
Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0148
tấn
15
Bê tông tấm bản, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.2
m3
16
Lắp đặt tấm bản bằng cần cẩu
2
tấm
17
Đào móng kè bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.7795
100m3
18
Đào móng kè bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.3339
100m3
19
Xây đá hộc, xây móng kè, vữa XM mác 100 PCB30
16.98
m3
20
Xây đá hộc, xây thân kè, vữa XM mác 100 PCB30
30.98
m3
21
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép rọ đá loại 2x1x1, đường kính <= 10 mm
0.2461
tấn
22
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1 m
28
rọ
23
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép rọ đá loại 2x1x0.5, đường kính <= 10 mm
0.0517
tấn
24
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m
7
rọ
25
Đóng cọc thép hình L75x75x7 (vận dụng)
0.14
100m
26
Đắp đất trả móng kè bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2591
100m3
27
Tạo nhám thành cống (vận dụng)
8.82
m2
28
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông D=12mm, chiều sâu khoan 25cm (vận dụng)
81
lỗ
29
Thép DK=12mm
42.41
kg
30
Ván khuôn tai cống
0.3899
100m2
31
Bê tông tai cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.15
m3
32
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
33
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.1037
100m3
34
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
1.0468
100m3
35
Lu lòng đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.1505
100m3
36
Bù vênh mặt đường cấp phối chiều dày TB 6.35 cm
123.8791
100m2
37
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
123.8791
100m2
38
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
32.2879
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
32.2879
100m3
40
Rải bạt dứa mặt đường (vân dụng)
123.8791
100m2
41
Ván khuôn mặt đường
13.4728
100m2
42
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 18cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
2229.824
m3
43
Cắt khe co mặt đường BT
187.2
10m
44
Cắt khe dãn mặt đường BT
37.2
10m
45
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
46
Đào móng cống, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.4737
100m3
47
Đào móng cống, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.2784
100m3
48
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 75
20.16
m3
49
Trát cống, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
33.82
m2
50
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
3.13
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second