Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 15:03 06/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Public service in 2026. Category: Drainage system maintenance in Can Gio commune
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Public service in 2026. Category: Drainage system maintenance in Can Gio commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget in 2026 (Drainage maintenance - Economic activities in 2026 assigned to the People's Committees of communes and wards)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Cần Giờ, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
15:00 15/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
429/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
06/07/2026 15:00
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng xã Cần Giờ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 06/07/2026
to
15:00 15/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 15/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH VẠN XUÂN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 669/19/19A NguyễnAn Ninh - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 BA LE BAY CONTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPARATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 110/11, đường Bà Hom - - Phường Phú Lâm - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 LAP XUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 323A Lê Quang Định - - Phường Bình Lợi Trung - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 BA LE BAY CONTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPARATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 110/11, đường Bà Hom - - Phường Phú Lâm - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 LAP XUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 323A Lê Quang Định - - Phường Bình Lợi Trung - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe tải có gắn cần cẩu hoặc xe cẩu (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Sức nâng >= 5 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê nếu nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
2
Ô tô chuyên dùng chở bùn (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Khối lượng tham gia giao thông >= 4 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê nếu nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
3
Xe hút chân không hoặc xe hút chất thải (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Dung tích >= 8 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê nếu nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
4
Xe téc chở nước (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Dung tích >= 4m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê nếu nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Trọng tải hàng hóa cho phép tham gia giao thông >= 7 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê nếu nhà thầu đi thuê. Lưu ý: *Trường hợp tài liệu chứng minh đính kèm không thể hiện được đặc điểm thiết bị như yêu cầu thì nhà thầu cần cung cấp tài liệu hợp pháp thể hiện được đặc điểm thiết bị như yêu cầu. **Mỗi thiết bị chỉ được đề xuất huy động cho một vị trí.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN DUY TU
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Nạo vét bùn cống, hố ga bằng thủ công
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm đường kính cống >300mm - <=600mm (Vận chuyển bùn đến bãi đổ cự ly > 55km đến <= 65km)
884
m3 bùn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Nạo vét bùn hộp nổi, B>=300mm -1000mm, (Vận chuyển bùn đến bãi đổ cự ly > 55km đến <= 65km)
327
m3 bùn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Nạo vét bùn mương bằng thủ công
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Nạo vét bùn mương bằng thủ công, mương có chiều rộng ≤6 m (có HL, có LV), lượng bùn <=1/3 độ sâu của mương (Không trung chuyển) (vận chuyển bùn đến bãi đổ cự ly >55km đến <=65 km)
50
m3 bùn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm bằng xe hút bùn chân không 8 tấn kết hợp với các thiết bị khác
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm bằng xe hút bùn chân không 8 tấn kết hợp với các thiết bị khác (cống tròn có đk 0,8m-1,2m, cống hộp, bản có chiều rộng đáy từ 0,8m-1,2m và các loại cống khác có tiết diện tương đương) - Vận chuyển bùn đến bãi đổ cự ly > 55km đến <= 65km
1803
1m dài
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm bằng máy tời kết hợp với các thiết bị khác
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm bằng máy tời kết hợp với các thiết bị khác (cống tròn có đk 1,2m<Ф<2,5m , cống hộp, bản có chiều rộng đáy từ 1,2m 25km đến <= 35km
158
1m dài
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
PHẦN SỬA CHỮA
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Thay nắp hầm ga
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Nắp 90x90x6
35
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Nắp bê tông 90x90x10
5
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt thay thế lưới chắn rác
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Loại lưới chắn rác 90
32
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sửa chữa lắp đặt cửa thu nước mặt đường kiểu mới, chiều dài mương dẫn = 0cm
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Hộp bó vỉa đứng
5
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Hộp bó vỉa xiên
26
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Không có hộp bó vỉa
5
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
PHẦN QUẢN LÝ HT THOÁT NƯỚC
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Tuần tra, quản lý thường xuyên trên mặt cống
4580
1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second