Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 10:12 22/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing embankments in Doc Gao village area
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT plan for the project to repair embankments in Doc Gao village area
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Khánh Sơn, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
07:00 31/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1265/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/07/2026 10:07
Approval Authority
UBND xã Khánh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:11 22/07/2026
to
07:00 31/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 31/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SAI GON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 163/15/7G Tô Hiến Thành, Phường Hòa Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH TV-XD Xây dựng và tư vấn Thái Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 07 Phan Chu Trinh, Tổ dân phố Đông Môn 2, Xã Diên Khánh, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Tư vấn xây dựng Khánh Hưng Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 27/13 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi phường Phan Rang tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Tư vấn xây dựng Khánh Hưng 27/13 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi phường Phan Rang tỉnh Khánh Hòa 5 Tư vấn thẩm định E-HSMT và thẩm định kết quả lựa chọn nhà thầu - Nhà thầu tham dự thầu không cùng thuộc một cơ quan hoặc tổ chức trực tiếp quản lý với nhà thầu tư vấn (đã nêu trên)1. - Tỷ lệ cổ phần, vốn góp giữa các bên được xác định tại thời điểm đóng thầu và theo tỷ lệ ghi trong giấy chứng nhận đăng ký doanh nghiệp, quyết định thành lập, các giấy tờ khác có giá trị tương đương Trường hợp nhà thầu tham dự thầu với tư cách liên danh hoặc nhà thầu tư vấn được lựa chọn với tư cách liên danh, tỷ lệ sở hữu vốn của tổ chức, cá nhân khác trong liên danh được xác định theo công thức sau: Tỷ lệ sở hữu vốn = n ∑ i = 1 Xi x Yi Trong đó: Xi: Tỷ lệ sở hữu vốn của tổ chức, cá nhân khác trong thành viên liên danh thứ i; Yi: Tỷ lệ phần trăm (%) khối lượng công việc của thành viên liên danh thứ i trong thỏa thuận liên danh; n: Số thành viên tham gia trong liên danh. (1) Chỉ đánh giá n Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results 06 Lê Duẩn, xã Khánh Sơn, tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu dung tích gầu ≥ 0.8 m3 kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị có kiểm định còn hiệu lực; trường hợp thuê thiết bị cần có hợp đồng thuê cho gói thầu (có tên gói thầu) và phù hợp thời gian TBMT này.
1
2
Máy lu thép 10 tấn kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thiết bị có kiểm định còn hiệu lực; trường hợp thuê thiết bị cần có hợp đồng thuê cho gói thầu (có tên gói thầu) và phù hợp thời gian TBMT này.
1
3
Máy lu thép ≥16 tấn kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thiết bị có kiểm định còn hiệu lực; trường hợp thuê thiết bị cần có hợp đồng thuê cho gói thầu (có tên gói thầu) và phù hợp thời gian TBMT này.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị; trường hợp thuê thiết bị cần có hợp đồng thuê cho gói thầu (có tên gói thầu) và phù hợp thời gian TBMT này.
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít hoặc xe vận chuyển bê tông > 1,5 m3 kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị; trường hợp thuê thiết bị cần có hợp đồng thuê cho gói thầu (có tên gói thầu) và phù hợp thời gian TBMT này.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀO ĐẮP
2
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.8024
100m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
23.2847
100m3
4
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
6.7129
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
6.7129
100m3
6
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
6.7129
100m3
7
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, dung trọng <=1,8 T/m3
1.2529
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
11.5835
100m3
9
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
11.5835
100m3
10
ĐÊ QUÂY
11
Đắp đường thi công độ chặt K>=0,85 (tận dụng đất đào để đắp)
9.6125
100m3
12
Phá dỡ đê quây
9.6125
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất sau phá dỡ đê quây bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
9.6125
100m3
14
KÈ MÁI
15
Đá 2x4 tầng lọc
178.5179
m3
16
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mái dốc thẳng
341.132
m3
17
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
23.8123
m3
18
Đổ đá hộc
19.4996
100m3
19
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
20.641
100m2
20
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
245
rọ
21
ĐƯỜNG TRÊN KÈ
22
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.762
100m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (sửa đổi theo ĐM 08/2025/TT-BXD)
47.6245
m3
24
Đá dăm 4x6 dày 14cm
2.0411
100m2
25
Rải nilon chống mất nước
2.6125
100m2
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.248
100m2
27
Cung cấp nhựa đường khe co, khe dãn mặt đường
40.8
kg
28
Cung cấp gỗ khe dãn
0.0265
m3
29
BẬC CẤP
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
5.06
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
12.283
m3
32
Ván khuôn bậc cấp
0.25
100m2
33
CỌC TIÊU
34
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,15x0,15x1,2m
48
cái
35
Sơn cọc tiêu
26.424
1m2
36
Sơn cọc tiêu màu đỏ
3.96
1m2
37
KHUNG VÂY
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm khung vây, ĐK ≤10mm
1.7526
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm khung vây, ĐK ≤18mm
6.3826
tấn
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
45.632
m3
41
Bê tông dầm khung vây, M200, đá 1x2
103.014
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép dầm khung vây
7.0239
100m2
43
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
116.0175
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second