Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + ensure traffic safety

    Watching    
Find: 21:59 20/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Underground streams of Vinh Tien commune
Bidding package name
Construction + ensure traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractor underground streams in Vinh Tien commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 29/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500285949_2506202150
Approval date
20/06/2025 21:53
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:57 20/06/2025
to
15:00 29/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 29/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Thành Kính Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 6, tổ 7, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, T.P Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, T.P Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
5 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông >=7,5kw
1
2
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5kw
1
3
Máy đầm bàn >=1kw
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông >=250lít
1
6
Máy trộn vữa >=150lít
1
7
Máy hàn >=23kw
1
8
Máy lu >=10 tấn
1
9
Máy đào>=0,8m3
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào vét hữu cơ, đất cấp I
0.1319
100m3
3
Đào cấp nền đường, đất cấp II
0.1068
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.2052
100m3
5
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
2.0036
100m3
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
0.4898
100m3
7
Phá đá, đá cấp IV
2.9481
100m3
8
Phá đá, đá cấp III
1.1944
100m3
9
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp III
6.0461
100m3
10
Đào khuôn nền đường, đất cấp IV
0.6046
100m3
11
Đào rãnh nền đường, đất cấp III
0.2201
100m3
12
Phá đá, đá cấp IV
0.088
100m3
13
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.1707
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
0.1319
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.312
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
3.9942
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
1.0944
100m3
18
Xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển
4.2305
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đá
4.2305
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
3.5829
100m3
21
Hạng mục mặt đường
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
3.0913
100m3
23
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
17.1535
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mặt đường dày 20 cm, đá 2x4, mác 300
343.0705
m3
25
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.6342
100m2
26
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông (không có thanh truyền lực)
492.6667
m
27
Thi công khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông (không có thanh truyền lực)
37.33
m
28
Thi công khe dọc sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
317.11
m
29
Cắt khe co đường bê tông. Khe rộng <= 1cm, sâu <= 4cm ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
49.2667
10m
30
Cắt khe giãn đường bê tông. Khe rộng <= 2cm, sâu <= 4cm ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
3.733
10m
31
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông. Khe rộng <= 1cm, sâu <= 8cm ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
31.711
10m
32
Cống Thoát nước
33
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.8313
100m3
34
Phá đá, đá cấp IV
1.6578
100m3
35
Phá đá, đá cấp III
0.4581
100m3
36
Xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.6578
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đá
1.6578
100m3
38
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.6922
100m3
39
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
20.5435
m3
40
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 100
15.2123
m3
41
Trát tường dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
50.9206
m2
42
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
17.018
m3
43
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200 PCB40
42.51
m3
44
Đổ bê tông, bê tông tường chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200 PCB40
44.77
m3
45
Đổ bê tông, bê tông giằng chống, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
2.25
m3
46
Đổ bê tông, bê tông sân tràn, lòng cống, đá 2x4, mác 200
19.7
m3
47
Đổ bê tông, bê tông phủ bản, khớp nối bản giảm tải, đá 1x2, mác 300 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
5
m3
48
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.64
m3
49
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mũ mố cống đá 1x2, mác 200
4.41
m3
50
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông bản mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 300 PCB40
5.28
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + ensure traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + ensure traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second