Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + ensuring traffic safety

Find: 14:21 04/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban embellishment of Thanh Lang town, Binh Xuyen district; Category: Traffic safety
Bidding package name
Construction + ensuring traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Urban embellishment of Thanh Lang town, Binh Xuyen district; Category: Traffic safety
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Type V urban capital in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 13/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500117003_2504041404
Approval date
04/04/2025 14:17
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Thanh Lãng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:19 04/04/2025
to
14:30 13/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 13/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI VIET MAP SURVEY LAND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thắng Trí, xã Minh Trí, huyện Sóc Sơn, thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIET NAM VIP GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 06, ngõ 03, phố Kim Đồng, phường Xuân Hoà, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thôn Xuân Đoài, xã Phù Linh, huyện Sóc Sơn, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Lò nấu sơn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
5
Bộ thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
2
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang
1156.76
m2
3
Cắt đường bê tông thi công móng trụ biển báo
0.24
100m
4
Đào đất móng trụ biển báo + vận chuyển đổ bỏ, đất cấp III
2.4
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo
0.192
100m2
6
BTXM móng trụ biển báo, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.4
m3
7
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm;
12
cái
8
Biển hình tam giác phản quang cạnh 700 mm
12
cái
9
D88.3, dày 1,8mm sơn phản quang màu trắng đỏ
42
m
10
ĐẢM BẢO ATGT TRONG QUÁ TRÌNH THI CÔNG
11
Nhân công đảm bảo ATGT trong quá trình thi công
30
công
12
Đèn cảnh báo ban đêm (chạy pin 30 ngày liên tục)
2
cái
13
Biển báo tam giác, loại D70 khấu hao 30%
4
biển
14
Biển báo tròn, loại D70 khấu hao 30%
2
biển
15
Barie
2
bộ
16
Còi thổi
2
cái
17
Cờ phất
2
cái
18
Áo phản quang
2
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND thị trấn Thanh Lãng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 41 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.25%, Construction 78.13%, Consulting 3.13%, Non-consulting 12.49%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 118,434,955,800 VND, in which the total winning value is: 117,832,706,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + ensuring traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + ensuring traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second