Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 18:19 20/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Phu Ninh lake, Thanh Van commune, Tam Duong district, Vinh Phuc province
Name of Tender Notice
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading Phu Ninh lake, Thanh Van commune, Tam Duong district, Vinh Phuc province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commune budget in the medium-term public investment plan 2021-2025 and other lawful sources of revenue.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
18:15 30/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
18:13 20/07/2022
to
18:15 30/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
18:15 30/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
100.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông
Các thông tin thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê phải còn hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy đầm cóc
Các thông tin thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê phải còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Các thông tin thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê phải còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy hàn
Các thông tin thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê phải còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
Các thông tin thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê phải còn hoạt động tốt
2
6
Máy đào xúc
Các thông tin thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê phải có các tài liệu chứng minh một trong các tài liệu (Đăng ký thiết bị; Hóa đơn; Kiểm định ….. hoặc các tài liệp hợp pháp khác)
2
7
Máy ép cọc
Các thông tin thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê phải có các tài liệu chứng minh một trong các tài liệu (Đăng ký thiết bị; Hóa đơn; Kiểm định ….. hoặc các tài liệp hợp pháp khác)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ
Các thông tin thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê phải có các tài liệu chứng minh một trong các tài liệu (Đăng ký thiết bị; Hóa đơn; Kiểm định ….. hoặc các tài liệp hợp pháp khác)
2
9
Máy lu
Các thông tin thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê phải có các tài liệu chứng minh một trong các tài liệu (Đăng ký thiết bị; Hóa đơn; Kiểm định ….. hoặc các tài liệp hợp pháp khác)
1
10
Máy ủi hoặc máy san
Các thông tin thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê phải có các tài liệu chứng minh một trong các tài liệu (Đăng ký thiết bị; Hóa đơn; Kiểm định ….. hoặc các tài liệp hợp pháp khác)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Bơm hút nước hồ
7 ca Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
2 Mua đất đắp đường công vụ (độ chăt k95)
1.514,2984 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
3 Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.107,51 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
4 Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.107,51 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
5 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
775,257 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
6 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
332,253 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
7 Đào san đất trong phạm vi
10.640,29 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
8 Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
10.640,29 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
9 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
10.640,29 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
10 San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
10.972,54 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
11 Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng
939,28 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
12 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
2.044,82 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
13 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
171,56 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
14 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
3.155,66 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
15 San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
3.155,66 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
16 Mua đất đắp độ chặt YC K95
8.853,9826 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
17 Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.250,78 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
18 Mua cọc BTCT 200x200 M200
789 m Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
19 Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép,, kích thước cọc 20x20cm
789 m Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
20 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
4,208 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
21 Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
3.207,66 m2 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
22 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
333,73 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
23 Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.702,58 m2 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
24 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
3,7899 tấn Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
25 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
13,4857 tấn Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
26 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn
211,63 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
27 Xây đá hộc, xây móng
12,16 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
28 Xây đá hộc
805,6 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
29 Ống nhựa PVC D48 thoát nước mái kè
540 m Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
30 Gia công lan can
19,3079 tấn Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
31 Lắp dựng lan can sắt
552 m2 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
32 Sơn tĩnh điện lan can
19.307,86 kg Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
33 Bu lông M16 250mm
2.208 bộ Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
34 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn
16,7 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
35 Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
121,6 m2 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
36 Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
536,26 m2 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
37 Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn.
37,39 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
38 Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x33x100cm
608 m Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
39 Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng
152 m2 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
40 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
124,1 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
41 Rải bạt dứa
3.414,79 m2 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
42 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn
258,744 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
43 Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
121,6 m2 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
44 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn
166,87 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
45 Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng
2.587,44 m2 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
46 Đào đất móng băng
29,799 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
47 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn
8,872 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
48 Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu
25,3968 m2 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
49 Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22
28,9174 m3 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
50 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm
86,3918 m2 Dẫn chiếu Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Vân, huyện Tam Dương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 43 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.09 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.12%, Construction 96.63%, Consulting 1.12%, Non-consulting 1.13%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 255,888,968,850 VND, in which the total winning value is: 254,146,139,820 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second