Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 15:40 30/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installation of decorative electrical systems in Gia Khanh town, Binh Xuyen district
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 379/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2022 15:31
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Gia Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:39 30/11/2022
to
16:00 10/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG HA THANG LONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 14D1, tổ 62, Phường Tân Mai, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VHH Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ dân phố Nhị Bờ, Thị Trấn Hương Canh, Huyện Bình Xuyên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI BÌNH SƠN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu HC 15 - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI BÌNH SƠN E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu HC 15 - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Examination consultant E-HSMT Khu HC 15 - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting to verify contractor selection results Khu HC 15 - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHUNG HOA VĂN TREO CỘT MẪU 1 (SỐ LƯỢNG 26 BỘ)
2
Sản xuất khung xương thép mạ kẽm
0.1765
tấn
3
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.1765
tấn
4
Mua thép mạ kẽm
185.325
kg
5
Gắn Aluminum vào khung thép
109.2
m2
6
Aluminum composite dày 3mm
109.2
m2
7
Dán Decal in cao cấp ngoài trời
109.2
m2
8
Gắn bóng Led lên khung hoa văn
920.92
100 bóng
9
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn
1.3
100m
10
Lắp bộ điều khiển nhấp nháy
26
bộ
11
Lắp đặt tủ điện kích thước 400x300x200, chiều cao lắp đặt ≥2m
26
1 tủ
12
Bộ nguồn 220/5V-70A
52
bộ
13
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
26
cái
14
KHUNG HOA VĂN TREO CỘT MẪU 2 (SỐ LƯỢNG 15 BỘ)
15
Sản xuất khung xương thép
0.1613
tấn
16
Mua thép mạ kẽm
169.365
kg
17
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.1613
tấn
18
Gắn Aluminum vào khung thép
64.8
m2
19
Aluminum composite dày 3mm
64.8
m2
20
Dán đề can in cao cấp ngoài trời
64.8
m2
21
Gắn bóng Led lên khung hoa văn
378.9
100 bóng
22
Luồn dây từ nguồn đến tủ điện, dây Cu/PVC/PVC 2x2,5mm2
0.75
100 m
23
Lắp bộ điều khiển nhấp nháy
15
bộ
24
Lắp đặt tủ điện kích thước 400x300x200, chiều cao lắp đặt ≥2m
15
1 tủ
25
Bộ nguồn 220/5V-70A
30
bộ
26
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
15
cái
27
CUM QUẢ CẦU HOA BỒ CÔNG ANH (03 CỤM)
28
Cắt hè đào hố móng cụm quả cầu hoa bồ công anh
0.288
100m
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
0.576
m3
30
Đào móng cột, trụ - Cấp đất II
5.184
1m3
31
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cụm quả cầu hoa bồ công anh
9
1 bộ
32
Khung móng M24*300*300*675
9
bộ
33
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.288
100m2
34
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.76
m3
35
Lát hoàn trả vỉa hè, gạch terrazzo
4.32
m2
36
TRANG TRÍ CỤM QUẢ CẦU HOA BỒ CÔNG ANH
37
Gia công kết cấu thép quả cầu hoa bồ công anh
0.501
tấn
38
Mua thép mạ kẽm
526.05
kg
39
Gắn Aluminum composite
9
m2
40
Aluminum composite dày 3mm
9
m2
41
Hoa bồ công anh
990
bông
42
Tay inox gắn bông bồ công anh
990
tay
43
Côn thu inox
990
cái
44
Gắn bóng Led full S20
9.9
100 bóng
45
Luồn dây Cu/PVC/PVC 3x0,5mm2
39.6
100 m
46
Lắp đặt tủ điện kích thước 400x300x150, chiều cao lắp đặt ≥2m
9
1 tủ
47
Bộ nguồn 220/5V-70A
9
bộ
48
Lắp bộ điều khiển nhấp nháy
9
bộ
49
DÀN NGANG ĐƯỜNG (07 CÁI)
50
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.3024
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second