Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 14:55 31/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in a system of equipment and lights to decorate the central streets of Dai Tu commune
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 15/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
338/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/08/2023 12:37
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đại Tự
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:52 31/08/2023
to
10:00 15/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 15/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH DAT ENVIRONMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 10, ngõ 11, phố Nguyễn Quý Đức, phường Thanh Xuân Bắc, quận Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ Tầng huyện Yên Lạc Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thị trấn Yên Lạc, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 PHUONG DONG SERVICE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 4, C16-NV5 ô số 21, KĐT hai bên đường Lê Trọng Tấn, xã La Phù, huyện Hoài Đức, Thành Phố Hà Nội
4 DAI LAM TRADING AND TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10, tổ 23, ngõ 165, đường Giáp Bát, phường Giáp Bát, quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
5 PHUONG DONG SERVICE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 4, C16-NV5 ô số 21, KĐT hai bên đường Lê Trọng Tấn, xã La Phù, huyện Hoài Đức, Thành Phố Hà Nội
6 DAI LAM TRADING AND TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10, tổ 23, ngõ 165, đường Giáp Bát, phường Giáp Bát, quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
2
Máy mài - công suất: 2,7 kW
1
3
Máy khoan đứng - công suất: 4,5 kW
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 5T
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
8
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
10
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 16T
1
11
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 10T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: Biển LED ôm cột
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
1.734
1m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.2168
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.018
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.8873
m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0063
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0236
100m3
8
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.164
tấn
9
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.0379
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.065
tấn
11
Bulong chân cột M24x500
12
bộ
12
Cầu thép D150
3
cái
13
Gia công khung biển led
0.4669
tấn
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
52.67
1m2
15
Lắp đặt khung biển led
40
cái
16
Buloing M8x250
160
bộ
17
Gông thép L50x5
80
bộ
18
Sản xuất chi tiết hoa văn bằng tấm Alimunium alcorest dày 3mm độ dày nhôm 0,21
202.36
m2
19
Lắp đặt chi tiết hoa văn vào khung
203.36
m2
20
Keo dán tibond
40
chai
21
Decal họa tiết
104.1
m2
22
Lắp đặtt decal vào họa tiết
139.1
m2
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x4mm2 - Từ dây nguồn đến bộ đổi nguồn ngoài trời
800
m
24
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 1mm2- 1x1mm2
3200
m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
800
m
26
Lắp đặt vỏ tủ điện
40
hộp
27
HẠNG MỤC: Cổng chào
28
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
16.224
1m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.248
m3
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2702
tấn
31
Bulong chân cột M24x500
12
bộ
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2888
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
12.495
m3
34
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1212
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.041
100m3
36
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.3393
tấn
37
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.4069
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.7388
tấn
39
Gia công khung thép cổng chào
1.1237
tấn
40
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.1608
tấn
41
Lắp dựng dàn không gian, chiều cao đỉnh dàn <= 10 m, dàn nút cầu
1.2845
tấn
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
130
1m2
43
Bulong M20x70
24
bộ
44
Bulong M14x50
64
bộ
45
Sản xuất chi tiết hoa văn bằng tấm Alimunium alcorest dày 3mm độ dày nhôm 0,21
287.308
m2
46
Lắp đặt chi tiết hoa văn vào khung
287.308
m2
47
Keo dán tibond
45
chai
48
Decal họa tiết
90.57
m2
49
Dán giấy trang trí vào tường gỗ ván - Dán decal
90.57
m2
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x4mm2 - Từ dây nguồn đến bộ đổi nguồn ngoài trời
150
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second