Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 09:41 18/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Major repair of headquarters
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government administrative management
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 25/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
366/QĐ-UBBG
Approval date
16/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:37 18/10/2023
to
10:00 25/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 25/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ASIA AUDITING AND VALUATION FIRM COMPANY LIMITED Equipment appraisal consulting Tầng 1, Tòa CT2-D2, Cụm chung cư VOV, Khu đất đài phát thanh, phát sóng Mễ Trì - Phường Mễ Trì - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 AN KHANG VIET INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 10 phố Lê Trọng Tấn - Phường Khương Mai - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VIỄN THÔNG The unit prepares bidding documents, evaluating Bid dossier Số nhà 30, Tổ dân phố 8 - Phường Mường Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
4 AN PHAT SERVICES CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSYC appraisal unit, results of LCNT Số 5 ngõ 59/130 đường Mễ Trì Hạ, Phường Mễ Trì, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Mễ Trì - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 0,62kW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5,0 kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150,0 lít
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥1,5 kW
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
9
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất ≥ 360,00 m3/h
1
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần phá dỡ
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, ống thoát nước
5
Công
3
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
110.288
m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.436
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ trần
44.609
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa, thủ công
63.024
m2
7
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa kép
120.8
m
8
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ bằng thủ công
2
cái
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.71
m3
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
8.171
m3
11
Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công chiều dày ≤11cm
2.444
m3
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
516.767
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
77.656
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
93.172
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
93.172
m2
16
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
1.965
m2
17
Phần sửa chữa
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.178
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.078
m3
20
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.048
m3
21
Sản xuất, lắp dựng con tiện lan can bê tông
46
m
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.161
tấn
23
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
162
lỗ khoan
24
Keo Ramset Epcon G5 liên kết thép neo vào dầm BTCT
2
Hộp
25
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.636
m3
27
Phần hoàn thiện
28
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
1.965
m2
29
Căng lưới thủy tinh gia cố tường gạch không nung
15.708
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày 1,5cm bằng vữa thông thường, vữa XM M75, PCB30
74.889
m2
31
Trát tường trong chiều dày 1,5cm bằng vữa thông thường, vữa XM M75, PCB30
310.685
m2
32
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
56.956
m2
33
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
38.749
m2
34
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
26.499
m2
35
Trát, đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
34.65
m
36
Đắp đầu trụ, chân cột
20
Cái
37
Lát nền, sàn, gạch men KT 600x600
93.172
m2
38
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch 60x90cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
44.064
m2
39
Ốp chân tường bằng gạch 15x60cm (cắt ra từ gạch lát nền 60x60cm)
7.443
m2
40
Làm trần thạch cao dang tấm thả KT 600x600
60.539
m2
41
Phá dỡ lớp granito cũ
12.894
m2
42
Granitô tam cấp, cầu thang
12.894
m2
43
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
95.95
m2
44
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,05m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
10.92
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
506.491
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
423.344
m2
47
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
83.147
m2
48
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.356
Tấn
49
Bu lông M16 L=150
48
cái
50
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤15cm
48
1 lỗ khoan

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second