Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 29 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 26 contractor selection plans with a total of 38 bidding packages, of which 25 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 10 packages (with 11 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 35 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 26 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 8 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 9.09%, Construction 18.18%, Consultancy 18.18%, Non-consultancy 54.55%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 25,065,349,410 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 24,724,366,150 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.36%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia as follows:
- Has relationships with 29 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.09%, Construction 18.18%, Consulting 18.18%, Non-consulting 54.55%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 25,065,349,410 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,724,366,150 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.36%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 40 contractor selection plans, of which 21 were self-published, and 19 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 11 Tender Notices, of which 11 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia publishes the plan Procurement of machinery and equipment to serve the work of the National Border Committee in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
28/07/2026 11:27
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia announced the results of the bid package Providing contractor services for organizing the 56th ASEAN-China Joint Working Group Meeting on DOC implementation and COC negotiations .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ ĐÀ NẴNG EVENTS
26/06/2026 09:24
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia publishes the plan Providing contractor services for organizing the 56th ASEAN-China Joint Working Group Meeting on DOC implementation and COC negotiations with 1 bidding package .
26/06/2026 09:12
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia announced the results of the bid package Providing services Organizing round 1 negotiations of the Vietnam - Cambodia Joint Expert Group on the draft Agreement on land border gate management .
- Winning bidder: TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ ĐỐI NGOẠI VÀ HỘI NGHỊ QUỐC TẾ
17/06/2026 08:28
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia publishes the plan Providing services Organizing round 1 negotiations of the Vietnam - Cambodia Joint Expert Group on the draft Agreement on land border gate management with 1 bidding package .
11/06/2026 09:01
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia announced the results of the bid package Providing services to organize negotiations for 03 Working Groups on maritime issues between Vietnam and China .
- Winning bidder: TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ ĐỐI NGOẠI VÀ HỘI NGHỊ QUỐC TẾ
03/06/2026 11:01
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia publishes the plan Providing services to organize negotiations for 03 Working Groups on maritime issues between Vietnam and China with 1 bidding package .
23/05/2026 10:06
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia announced the results of the bid package Rent a car for round 8 negotiations of the Chairman of the Vietnam - Cambodia Joint Border Committee .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VẬN TẢI AN THỊNH PHÁT HÀ NỘI
23/04/2026 17:12
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia announced the results of the bid package Providing services for organizing round 8 negotiations at the Chairman of the Vietnam - Cambodia Joint Border Committee .
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
23/04/2026 17:10
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia publishes the plan Providing services for organizing round 8 negotiations at the Chairman of the Vietnam - Cambodia Joint Border Committee with 2 bidding package .
23/04/2026 17:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia announced the results of the bid package Providing services to welcome Cambodian delegations to participate in bilateral field surveys at the level of the Chairman of the Vietnam - Cambodia Border Committee .
- Winning bidder: DAKLAK TOURIST JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/12/2025 09:17
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia publishes the plan Providing services to welcome Cambodian delegations to participate in bilateral field surveys at the level of the Chairman of the Vietnam - Cambodia Border Committee with 1 bidding package .
31/12/2025 09:12
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia announced the results of the bid package Producing border - sea - homeland program in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Humanity Television Station
01/04/2025 14:18
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia publishes the plan Selection of contractor for production estimates of border - sea - homeland program in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
27/03/2025 09:46
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia announced the results of the bid package Spraying insecticide chemicals headquarters of the National Border Committee in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: THANG LONG ANTISEPTIC - TERMITE CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/03/2025 09:08
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia publishes the plan The plan to select the insect chemical spray contractor headquarters of the National Border Committee in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
06/03/2025 10:24
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia announced the results of the bid package Repair 2-wheel cars, 7 seats, Ford Explore brand, BKS 80A-052.05 of the National Border Committee .
- Winning bidder: CAPITAL AUTO BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/02/2025 14:22
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia publishes the plan The contractor selection plan belongs to the 2-wheel, 7-seater car repair estimate, Ford Explore brand, BKS 80A-052.05 of the National Border Committee with 1 bidding package .
28/02/2025 09:26
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia announced the results of the bid package Repair of 2-axle, 7-seat cars, brand Mitsubishi Pajero, Supervisory Board: 80B-5328 of the National Border Commission .
- Winning bidder: Đức Lợi Commercial & Service company limited
24/12/2024 15:20
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia publishes the plan Selecting a contractor for the contract package under the estimate: Repair of 2-wheel drive, 7-seat cars, brand Mitsubishi Pajero, Supervisory Board: 80B-5328 of the National Border Committee with 1 bidding package .
24/12/2024 15:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia publishes the plan Procurement of machinery and equipment to serve the work of the National Border Committee in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
28/07/2026 11:27
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia announced the results of the bid package Providing contractor services for organizing the 56th ASEAN-China Joint Working Group Meeting on DOC implementation and COC negotiations .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ ĐÀ NẴNG EVENTS
26/06/2026 09:24
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia publishes the plan Providing contractor services for organizing the 56th ASEAN-China Joint Working Group Meeting on DOC implementation and COC negotiations with 1 bidding package .
26/06/2026 09:12
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia announced the results of the bid package Providing services Organizing round 1 negotiations of the Vietnam - Cambodia Joint Expert Group on the draft Agreement on land border gate management .
- Winning bidder: TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ ĐỐI NGOẠI VÀ HỘI NGHỊ QUỐC TẾ
17/06/2026 08:28
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia publishes the plan Providing services Organizing round 1 negotiations of the Vietnam - Cambodia Joint Expert Group on the draft Agreement on land border gate management with 1 bidding package .
11/06/2026 09:01
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia announced the results of the bid package Providing services to organize negotiations for 03 Working Groups on maritime issues between Vietnam and China .
- Winning bidder: TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ ĐỐI NGOẠI VÀ HỘI NGHỊ QUỐC TẾ
03/06/2026 11:01
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia publishes the plan Providing services to organize negotiations for 03 Working Groups on maritime issues between Vietnam and China with 1 bidding package .
23/05/2026 10:06
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia announced the results of the bid package Rent a car for round 8 negotiations of the Chairman of the Vietnam - Cambodia Joint Border Committee .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VẬN TẢI AN THỊNH PHÁT HÀ NỘI
23/04/2026 17:12
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia announced the results of the bid package Providing services for organizing round 8 negotiations at the Chairman of the Vietnam - Cambodia Joint Border Committee .
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
23/04/2026 17:10
Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia publishes the plan Providing services for organizing round 8 negotiations at the Chairman of the Vietnam - Cambodia Joint Border Committee with 2 bidding package .
23/04/2026 17:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia has posted 26 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 38 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia has posted 11 Tender Notices in 10 bidding packages. Among these, 11 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia has posted 35 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 35 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 26 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia has a relationship with 29 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia has a relationship with 13 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Ủy ban Biên giới quốc gia has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects