Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 21:25 18/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Land infrastructure Cultural Room + Cinema area + Book equipment
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Balancing the local budget (managed by the district)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:05 28/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
137/QĐ - BQLDA&PTQĐ
Approval date
18/06/2024 21:22
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tuần Giáo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:23 18/06/2024
to
08:05 28/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:05 28/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
140.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Thiết kế phần hạ Tầng: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG SỐ 1 HÀ NỘI; Thiết kế phần điện: Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng điện tỉnh Điện Biên Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 49, ngõ 117, phố Nguyễn Sơn - Phường Gia Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội. Số nhà 109, tổ 5, phường Him Lam, TP Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP SỐ 18 TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation SN 174, TỔ 5 - Phường Tân Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 665, đường Hồng Hà - Phường Chương Dương - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tuần Giáo Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối Tân Giang, thị trấn Tuần Giáo, huyện Tuần Giáo, tỉnh Điện Biên
5 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tuần Giáo E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối Tân Giang, thị trấn Tuần Giáo, huyện Tuần Giáo, tỉnh Điện Biên
6 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tuần Giáo E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối Tân Giang, thị trấn Tuần Giáo, huyện Tuần Giáo, tỉnh Điện Biên
7 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tuần Giáo Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối Tân Giang, thị trấn Tuần Giáo, huyện Tuần Giáo, tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích, Thể tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ, Tải trọng ≥ 10 T
2
3
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110,0 CV
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép, Công suất ≥ 5KW
1
5
Máy hàn điện, Công suất ≥ 23KW
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
2
7
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150,0 lít
2
8
Máy đầm cóc,Trọng lượng ≥70kg
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
2
10
Cần cẩu bánh xích 5T
1
11
Xe thang nâng , chiều cao nâng 12 mét, tải trọng nâng ≤ 300 kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC SAN NỀN, TƯỜNG CHẮN (PHẦN HẠ TẦNG)
2
San nền
3
Đào xúc đất , đất cấp III
55.726
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.082
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
54.644
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp III
54.644
100m3/1km
7
Tường chắn
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.0323
100m3
9
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.928
100m2
10
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
3.8338
m3
11
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2599
tấn
12
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.5464
tấn
13
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2023
100m2
14
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
17.146
m3
15
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4758
tấn
16
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.0689
tấn
17
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
1.4121
100m2
18
Bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
19.6303
m3
19
Thi công tầng lọc
0.27
m3
20
Thi công tầng lọc
0.27
m3
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0.0525
100m
22
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3441
100m3
23
HẠNG MỤC BẬC NGỒI, BẬC LÊN XUỐNG (PHẦN HẠ TẦNG)
24
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
43.9306
m3
25
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
10.6572
m3
26
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.9728
m3
27
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.3482
m3
28
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.5058
tấn
29
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.8604
tấn
30
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.3167
100m2
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
15.0797
m3
32
Rải bạt dứa lót nền
2.6499
100m2
33
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
4.3456
tấn
34
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0723
100m2
35
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
34.103
m3
36
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.894
m3
37
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
39.133
m3
38
Lát đá granite nhân tạo màu tím nhạt (tím hoa cà) bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
481.6757
m2
39
Công tác ốp đá granite nhân tạo màu tím nhạt (tím hoa cà)
44.1864
m2
40
HẠNG MỤC NHÀ CHÒI BÁT GIÁC (PHẦN HẠ TẦNG)
41
Phần móng
42
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
12.5893
m3
43
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
2.4088
m3
44
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
2.3499
m3
45
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0586
tấn
46
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.072
100m2
47
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.3291
m3
48
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0265
tấn
49
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1374
tấn
50
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0598
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất khu vực 3 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 183 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.17%, Construction 79.37%, Consulting 13.46%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 365,985,344,481 VND, in which the total winning value is: 305,973,573,226 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second