Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 08:02 26/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish urban traffic routes, flower garden grounds, Tho Tang town, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Managed town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 04/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
360/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/07/2024 11:22
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân thị trấn Thổ Tang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:44 25/07/2024
to
16:00 04/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 04/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Gia Minh Vĩnh Tường Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu 5, Thị trấn Tứ Trưng, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Nhật Tân, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Tường, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TAN THAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 3, Thị trấn Tứ Trưng, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TAN THAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 3, Thị trấn Tứ Trưng, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH Duy Nguyên Vĩnh Phúc Examination consultant E-HSMT Khu 2, Thị trấn Tứ Trưng, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH Duy Nguyên Vĩnh Phúc Consulting to verify contractor selection results Khu 2, Thị trấn Tứ Trưng, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.
1
2
Máy đào: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.
1
4
Máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.
1
5
Máy đầm bàn: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.
1
6
Máy đầm dùi: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.
1
7
Máy hàn: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.
1
8
Máy khoan cầm tay: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.
1
9
Máy lu bánh hơi: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.
2
11
Máy (thiết bị) phun tưới nhựa đường: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.
1
12
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.
1
13
Máy cắt (uốn) thép: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.
1
14
Máy cắt gạch (đá): Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.
1
15
Máy thủy bình: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.
1
16
Máy phát điện: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
GIAO THÔNG
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá - Bao gồm cả đào xúc và vận chuyển
39.85
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép - Bao gồm cả đào xúc và vận chuyển
3.1
m3
5
Đào nền, khuôn đường + Vận chuyển đổ đi - Cấp đất II
0.3271
100m3
6
Đắp cát nền đường
5.22
m3
7
Bạt lót nền đường
358.09
m2
8
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.6581
100m2
9
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M200, đá 2x4
78.58
m3
10
Bê tông nâng thành rãnh M200, đá 1x2
1.56
m3
11
Song chắn rác bằng gang, kích thước tấm 1000x500mm
68
bộ
12
Thép khung ga L40x40x4mm
493.68
kg
13
Lắp đặt tấm chắn rác
68
1 cấu kiện
14
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
78.7469
100m2
16
Dải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh mặt đường
78.7469
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm (Bao gồm cả mua và vận chuyển BTN)
78.7469
100m2
18
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC B30
19
Cắt mặt đường BTXM
44
m
20
Phá dỡ nền bê tông cũ - Bao gồm cả đào xúc và vận chuyển
4.04
m3
21
Đào móng rãnh + Vận chuyển đổ đi, Cấp đất III
0.113
100m3
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng rãnh, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.69
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.044
100m2
24
Bê tông móng rãnh M150, đá 1x2
1.69
m3
25
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
5.32
m3
26
Trát tường rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
24.2
m2
27
Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
0.088
100m2
28
Bê tông mũ rãnh M200, đá 1x2
1.41
m3
29
Ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh
0.099
100m2
30
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh
0.2103
tấn
31
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh M250, đá 1x2
1.65
m3
32
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh
22
1cấu kiện
33
VƯỜN HOA
34
PHÁ DỠ
35
Tháo dỡ mái ngói nhà kho
30.1376
m2
36
Tháo dỡ vì kèo, cầu phong li tô mái bằng gỗ nhà kho
1
cấu kiện
37
Tháo dỡ cửa nhà kho
4.12
m2
38
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch nhà kho
12.5541
m3
39
Đào nền nhà kho - Cấp đất IV
0.077
100m3
40
Tháo dỡ cửa nhà vệ sinh
3.2
m2
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép nhà vệ sinh
4.2239
m3
42
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch nhà vệ sinh
12.6262
m3
43
Đào nền nhà vệ sinh - Cấp đất IV
0.0431
100m3
44
Tháo dỡ mái Fibroxi măng nhà cấp 4 hiện trạng
216.3592
m2
45
Tháo dỡ vì kèo, xà gồ nhà cấp 4 hiện trạng
8
cấu kiện
46
Tháo dỡ trần nhựa nhà cấp 4 hiện trạng
146.9004
m2
47
Tháo dỡ cửa nhà cấp 4 hiện trạng
18.68
m2
48
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch nhà cấp 4 hiện trạng
61.1178
m3
49
Đào nền nhà cấp 4 hiện trạng - Cấp đất IV
1.009
100m3
50
Phá dỡ tường rào
6.0808
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân thị trấn Thổ Tang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 56 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.95%, Construction 57.44%, Consulting 4.61%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 305,266,540,204 VND, in which the total winning value is: 303,057,783,995 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.72%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second