Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 09:35 20/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Establishing an Electronic Information Cluster to serve foreign information and propaganda at Cha Lo International Border Gate under the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2024
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget according to Decision No. 3636/QD-UBND dated December 15, 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 10/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
169/QĐ-STTTT
Approval date
19/08/2024 18:09
Approval Authority
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:33 20/08/2024
to
08:30 10/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 10/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
62.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QB GREEN ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32 đường Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Đồng Phú, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 QUANG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 07 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QBCC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 2, Tòa nhà 08 tầng, Số 07 Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 QUANG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT - STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 07 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QBCC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 2, Tòa nhà 08 tầng, Số 07 Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BẢO KHÔI Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:30 26/08/2024 09:00 27/08/2024 09:30 06/09/2024 09:00 27/08/2024 09:30 06/09/2024 Extension of time to study and respond to requests for clarification or amendment of Bidding Documents
2 15:24 05/09/2024 09:30 06/09/2024 08:30 10/09/2024 09:30 06/09/2024 08:30 10/09/2024 Extension to ensure time to clarify E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≤16T Hoạt động tốt. Có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
2
Cần cẩu ≤16T Hoạt động tốt. Có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
5
Máy hàn điện Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy cắt sắt ( Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
9
Máy thuỷ bình Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
38.272
m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.664
m3
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.023
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
30.96
m2
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
12.6362
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm (CB400)
292.44
kg
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm (CB400)
855.83
kg
9
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào chân cột
3.5625
m2
10
Bulong M42x2000
16
cái
11
Gia công cột thép
2426.08
kg
12
Lắp cột thép các loại
2426.08
kg
13
Gia công hệ khung thép bảng led
2624.75
kg
14
Lắp dựng khung thép bảng led
2624.75
kg
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
139.2896
1m2
16
Lắp dựng hệ lam nhôm (Aluking Horizontal Louver System - 85R dày 0,6mm hoặc tương đương)
41.472
m2
17
Ốp tấm aluminium alcoresst dày 3mm bảng led
34.4
m2
18
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN ĐIỆN+CHỐNG SÉT
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.944
m3
20
Cắt bê tông vỉa hè
28.8
m
21
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
13.2887
m3
22
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
1.2
m3
23
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.766
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
24.2289
m2
25
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
8.0887
m3
26
Cột NPC.I.10-190-5
4
cột
27
Lắp cột BTLT-10m
4
cột
28
Cáp hạ thế ABC 4x50mm2
145
m
29
Giá móc A-20 treo cáp vặn xoắn
6
bộ
30
Đai buộc inox KT 20x0,7 kèm khóa ngưng đai buộc
15
sợi
31
Kẹp ngưng cáp voặn xoắn
6
cái
32
Kẹp treo cáp voặn xoắn
1
cái
33
Bịt đầu cáp 50mm2
4
cái
34
Dây buộc composite
6
sợi
35
Cọc tiếp địa fi 48 dày 3,6 mạ kẻm nhúng nóng l=6m
2
cọc
36
Khoan giếng và lắp đặt cọc tiếp địa; độ sâu khoan ≤ 10m
12
m
37
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa fi 12 mạ kẻm nhúng nóng
7.5
m
38
Gíp nối dây trung tính 120-50
1
bộ
39
Dây nhôm bọc A/XLPE 35mm2
0.5
m
40
Đầu bịt cáp 35mm2
1
cái
41
Đầu cốt đồng M35
1
cái
42
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.7
m3
43
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2.7
m3
44
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.296
m3
45
Lát gạch Terazzo KT 300x300x30 vữa XM M100, PCB40
12.96
m2
46
Đầu cáp ngầm hạ thế 4x35mm2
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt cáp ngầm CXV/DSTA 3x35+1x25mm2-0,6/1KV
370
m
48
Lắp ống nhựa HDPE 50/40
360
m
49
Lắp ống nhựa HDPE 32/25
40
m
50
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẻm đường kính ngoài 50,3 dày 3,5mm
25.2
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second