Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 18:35 20/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Outdoor fire fighting water supply system at Xuan Thuy Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source according to Decision No. 4115/QD-UBND dated December 20, 2024 of the People's Committee of Le Thuy district on assigning estimates of State budget revenues and expenditures in 2024 to the People's Committees of communes, towns, sectors and units
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 27/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
184/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/09/2024 16:06
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xuân Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 20/09/2024
to
16:00 27/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 27/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn & đầu tư Trường Vĩnh Thịnh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 07-Phan Đình Phùng, TP. Đông Hà, T. Quảng Trị
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn & xây dựng AQT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị Trấn Hồ Xá, Huyện Vĩnh Linh, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Công ty TNHH ĐTXD Thái Thịnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Nông trường Lệ Ninh, Huyện Lệ Thuỷ, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH TVXD TTH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố Xuân Giang, Thị Trấn Kiến Giang, Huyện Lệ Thuỷ, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH ĐTXD Thái Thịnh E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Nông trường Lệ Ninh, Huyện Lệ Thuỷ, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH TVXD TTH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Xuân Giang, Thị Trấn Kiến Giang, Huyện Lệ Thuỷ, Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0.4( - Hoạt động tốt; Có giấy đăng ký xe máy, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T( - Hoạt động tốt; Có giấy đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa 250l ( Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê - nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW (Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
5
Máy đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW (Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
6
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW (Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất:1,7 kW (Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
38.88
m2
2
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0237
tấn
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch terazzo sân trường
38.88
m2
4
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
18.6648
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
18.6648
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng) đến bãi phế liệu huyện Lệ Thủy
18.6648
m3
7
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1437
100m3
8
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0222
100m3
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.761
m3
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.5294
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0776
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.0836
tấn
13
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1598
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1725
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6-10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0316
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1237
tấn
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 12x20x30cm - Chiều dày 30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
6.656
m3
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.113
100m3
19
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.235
100m3
20
Mua đất tài nguyên (TBG T7/2024)
23.5
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2.35
10m³/1km
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
2.35
10m³/1km
23
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.235
100m3
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.0442
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1702
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0284
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 8mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0296
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.002
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1111
tấn
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.0418
m3
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thông gió 20x20cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.2
m2
32
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.045
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
1.8
m2
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.96
1m2
35
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.305
m3
36
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
15.5014
m2
37
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0624
tấn
38
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0624
tấn
39
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông dày 0,4mm
0.3168
100m2
40
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.568
m2
41
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.02
m2
42
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
51.696
m2
43
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
34.347
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
51.367
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
57.264
m2
46
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.576
100m2
47
Lát nền gạch terazzo phần tháo dở vữa XM M50, PCB40
21.0716
m2
48
Phụ kiện phụ (đinh vít, tắc kê,..)
5
Kg
49
Ke chống bão
89
Cái
50
Lắp đặt dây tiếp địa 1x10mm2
10
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second