Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 15:54 17/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Krong Nang District Military Command; Category: Reserve housing and equipment
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 28/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
300 days
Approval ID
770/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
16/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban chỉ huy quân sự huyện Krông Năng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:51 17/10/2024
to
16:00 28/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 28/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Phúc Thanh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Địa chỉ: TDP5, P. Thiện An, Tx. Buôn Hồ, Đắk Lắk;
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Tư vấn xây dựng Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP6, P. Thiện An, Tx. Buôn Hồ, Đắk Lắk
3 PHONG CHAU CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP6, P. Thiện An, Tx. Buôn Hồ, Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Tư vấn xây dựng Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP6, P. Thiện An, Tx. Buôn Hồ, Đắk Lắk
5 PHONG CHAU CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP6, P. Thiện An, Tx. Buôn Hồ, Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào đất bánh xích, bánh lốp ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Xe tải tự đổ ≥ 06 tấn
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1KW
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy cắt gạch, đá ≥1,7KW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông, vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5KW
1
9
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW
1
10
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥ 0,5KW
1
11
Máy tời
1
12
Giàn giáo
150
13
Ván khuôn
450

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III (Đào máy 70%KL)
2.482
100m3
2
Đào sửa móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng >1m,sâu >1m, đất cấp III bằng thủ công (đào thủ công 30%KL)
106.368
m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
28.704
m3
4
Lót móng đá 40x60, VXM mác 50
90.408
m3
5
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
100.474
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
2.318
100m2
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.144
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
6.014
tấn
9
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60cm, vữa XM mác 50
81.5
m3
10
Đắp đất móng công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.419
100m3
11
Đắp đất nền công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.656
100m3
12
Đào xúc đất để đắp nền bằng máy đào 1,25m3 đổ lên ô tô 10 tấn vận chuyển đến đắp nền
2.242
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi 1km đầu, đất cấp III
2.242
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
2.242
100m3/km
15
Bê tông dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
100.49
m3
16
Ván khuôn dầm, giằng
11.892
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.161
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
16.086
tấn
19
Bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
14.998
m3
20
Bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=28m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
18.117
m3
21
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
5.489
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.425
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
6.9
tấn
24
Bê tông lanh tô, máng nước, tấm đan, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
28.411
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, máng nước…
3.964
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô, ô văng, lam, sê nô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.256
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô, ô văng, lam, sê nô đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.813
tấn
28
Bê tông sàn đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
125.696
m3
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
11.474
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.697
tấn
31
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn sàn
13.053
100m2
32
Bê tông cầu thang thường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.897
m3
33
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.409
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.192
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.739
tấn
36
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 75
113.558
m3
37
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 16m, Vữa XM Mác 75
200.42
m3
38
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 75
13.825
m3
39
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 75
17.112
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thông gió 20x20cm, vữa XM mác 75
23.04
m2
41
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
275.224
m2
42
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
275.224
m2
43
Lát sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75 (gach ceramic 400x400mm)
141.96
m2
44
Sản xuất xà gồ trán kẽm
3.072
tấn
45
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.072
tấn
46
Thép cầu phong, lito thanh TS40.48
2548.2
m
47
Thép cầu phong, lito thanh TS55.60
943.8
m
48
Lắp dựng thanh cầu phong, lito bằng vít tự khoan
2.146
tấn
49
Lợp mái ngói 13 v/m2, chiều cao <= 16 m
8.056
100m2
50
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
998.07
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐT & TV XÂY DỰNG HOÀ BÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 98.46%, Consulting 1.54%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,616,500,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 70,058,855,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second