Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 09:28 23/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Chu Van An Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Chu Van An Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 04/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500057257_2502230910
Approval date
23/02/2025 09:17
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Pleiku
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:26 23/02/2025
to
09:30 04/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 04/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
116.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixteen million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Đại Nguyên Gia Lai Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 451 Nguyễn Viết Xuân, Phường Hội Phú, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Hải Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 4, Phường Chi Lăng, Thành Phố Pleiku, Gia Lai, Việt Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần thẩm định giá và dịch vụ tài sản Toàn Cầu (VATC) Valuation consulting số 360 đường Lạc Long Quân, Phường 5, Quận 11, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
4 Không Consulting on contract performance, testing Không
5 Công ty TNHH MTV thiết kế và xây dựng Gia Bảo An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17/12/67 Lê Đình Chinh, Phường Hoa Lư, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam
6 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5, Phường Hội Phú, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam
7 Công ty TNHH MTV thiết kế và xây dựng Gia Bảo An E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17/12/67 Lê Đình Chinh, Phường Hoa Lư, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam
8 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5, Phường Hội Phú, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam
9 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Pleiku Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors 124 Trần Phú, Phường Diên Hồng, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
10 Không Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection Không

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 7T; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu; có các giấy tờ, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng nguyên tắc (đối với thiết bị đi thuê) kèm theo
3
2
Máy đào gàu sấp, dung tích gàu >= 0,8 m3; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu; có các giấy tờ, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng nguyên tắc (đối với thiết bị đi thuê) kèm theo
2
3
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu; có các giấy tờ, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng nguyên tắc (đối với thiết bị đi thuê) kèm theo
2
4
Máy vận thăng VT = 1.000 kg, H >= 15 m; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu; có các giấy tờ, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng nguyên tắc (đối với thiết bị đi thuê) kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng lan can inox
13.86
m2
2
Bê tông đá 4x6, vữa XM M50, PCB40
20.8
m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
7.8
m3
4
Cắt roon sân bê tông 2*2m bằng máy cắt
130
m2
5
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Terrazzo 400X400X30, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
159
m2
6
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
3.92
m2
7
Biển báo bãi đỗ xe PCCC
1
biển
8
CẢI TẠO NHÀ HỌC 02 TẦNG
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
20.16
m2
10
Xây tường gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (9x13x20)cm, chiều dày >10cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.2464
m3
11
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.28
m2
12
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.28
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
64.04
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
51.8
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
52.56
m2
16
Xây gạch không nung 5x10x20, xây các bộ phận kết cấu khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.234
m3
17
Lát nền, sàn, gạch granite 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.3675
m2
18
CẢI TẠO NHÀ HỌC 03 TẦNG
19
Xây tường gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (9x13x20)cm, chiều dày >10cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.9773
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.8867
m2
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.8867
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
46.62
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
46.62
m2
24
CẢI TẠO CỔNG, HÀNG RÀO THOÁNG
25
Cải tạo cổng chính
26
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
2.569
m3
27
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.0992
m3
28
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.441
m3
29
Bê tông đá 40x60, vữa XM M50
0.428
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.16
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2016
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <10mm
0.0187
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép = 10mm
0.0326
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0979
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.138
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0018
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0092
tấn
38
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0175
100m2
39
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.251
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6 lỗ (8,5x13x20), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.8165
m3
41
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.012
m2
42
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.05
m2
43
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
10.8
m
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.062
m2
45
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên màu đen kim sa vào cột có chốt bằng inox
9.7
m2
46
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên màu đỏ vào cột có chốt bằng inox
29.47
m2
47
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.2218
tấn
48
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.2218
tấn
49
Ôp hoàn thiện bảng hiệu bằng tấm Alu ngoài trời dày 5mm
39.8572
m2
50
Bộ chữ nổi alu gương màu đồng dày 3mm. Kích thước tổng thể (1450 x 7300) mm. Nội dung “ TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC CHU VĂN AN”, cao 300mm, nổi 20mm. "UBND THÀNH PHỐ PLEIKU, PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC & ĐÀO TẠO", cao 100mm, nổi 10mm. “ĐỊA CHỈ: cao 100mm, nổi 10mm
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second