Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 08:42 24/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the office of the People's Committee of Trung Nguyen Commune, Yen Lac District, Vinh Phuc Province
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: renovating and upgrading the office of the People's Committee of Trung Nguyen Commune, Yen Lac District, Vinh Phuc Province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500055449_2502240835
Approval date
24/02/2025 08:38
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trung Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:40 24/02/2025
to
08:00 05/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng công trình Đại Dương Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36, Tạ Quang Bửu, phường Đồng Tâm, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 TIEN PHONG VALUATION AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting B27, Lô 20, KĐT Định Công, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Technical design appraisal, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Yên Lạc, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
8 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting to verify the cost estimate of the bidding package TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
9
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy mài Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy hàn nhiệt Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy tời điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
13
Xe tải có cẩu (hoặc cần trục ô tô) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
15
Máy thủy bình (hoặc máy toàn đạc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
11.8887
100m2
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
26.0822
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
216.1
m
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
206.02
m2
6
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
67.7642
m2
7
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa đi, cửa sổ liền khuôn đã han rỉ
136.65
m2
8
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
3.0518
100m2
9
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gồ
0.8978
tấn
10
Bốc xếp sắt thép các loại
0.8978
tấn
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường
484.8219
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
423.1302
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt trụ, cột
26.2118
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
2044.135
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
423.1303
m2
16
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
152.9656
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
18.46
m2
18
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
699.0922
m2
19
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
28.6013
m3
20
Phá dỡ lớp Granito mặt bậc cầu thang, bậc tam cấp
106.4728
m2
21
Phá dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống ống thoát nước mái cũ
2
công
22
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống điện cũ của công trình
6
công
23
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống chống sét mái
3
công
24
Tháo dỡ, vận chuyển đồ dùng, dụng cụ trong các phòng
15
công
25
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
1.5488
m3
26
Phá dỡ xà, dầm, giẳng bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
8.8784
m3
27
Phá dỡ sàn mái bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
5.8274
m3
28
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
21.1941
m3
29
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
48.7534
m3
30
Phá dỡ tam cấp sau nhà
2.3386
m3
31
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
6
bộ
32
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
6
bộ
33
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
12
bộ
34
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
6
bộ
35
Đào nền khu WC
19.3105
1m3
36
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển phế thải đổ bỏ
195.3596
m3
37
NHÀ VỆ SINH
38
Đào móng, đất cấp II
118.8777
m3
39
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
93.7051
m3
40
Vận chuyển đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
25.1726
m3
41
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.1187
100m2
42
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4
11.1964
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng
0.2238
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.141
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.2271
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.9745
tấn
47
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2
37.2128
m3
48
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.2946
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0436
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK >18mm
0.7842
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second