Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, equipment

Find: 16:15 04/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Anti -degradation of Long Phuoc Kindergarten in 2025
Bidding package name
Construction, equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contract contractors against degradation of Long Phuoc Kindergarten in 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500062329_2502281619
Approval date
28/02/2025 17:08
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN QUỸ ĐẤT THÀNH PHỐ BÀ RỊA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 04/03/2025
to
09:00 18/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC TT.ARCH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12, đường Trần Khắc Chung - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG PHÚ QUANG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 180 Nguyễn Hữu Thọ - Phường Phước Hiệp - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 162 Bình Giã - Phường 8 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Bà Rịa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 138 Đường 27/4, Phường Phước Trung, Thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 162 Bình Giã - Phường 8 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Bà Rịa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 138 Đường 27/4, Phường Phước Trung, Thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Bà Rịa Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 138 Đường 27/4, Phường Phước Trung, Thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:36 12/03/2025 09:00 14/03/2025 09:00 18/03/2025 09:00 14/03/2025 09:00 18/03/2025 Adjust E-HSMT: Supplement the specifications of equipment and drawings of fire prevention and fighting approval as prescribed

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >=7T
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gàu >=0,8m3
1
3
Cần cẩu - sức nâng >= 10T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ rèm cửa che nắng cửa sổ S2
96
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tháo dỡ lan can sắt
234.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp dựng lan can inox 304, d20, dày 1,4mm, a=120
234.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cung cấp lan can inox 304, d20, dày 1,4mm, a=120
234.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ thang nâng thức ăn
6
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cung cấp thang nâng thức ăn 100kg-2 tầng
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cung cấp máy sấy tay
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Tháo dỡ máy hấp cơm và máy hấp khăn
2
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt loại máy hấp cơm
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cung cấp máy hấp cơm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt loại máy hấp khăn
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cung cấp máy hấp cơm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch nhà vệ sinh B1&B2
148.91
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền vệ sinh
148.91
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
148.91
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch nhám 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
148.91
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
148.91
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Thi công trần nhựa 600x600
148.91
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
140.16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt phễu thu ngăn rác
19
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
64
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
64
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Phá dỡ gạch ốp bồn rửa tay
27.342
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
27.342
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường gạch 200x250, vữa XM mác 75
27.342
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
35
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt vòi rửa tay
35
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tháo dỡ quạt hút mùi
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt quạt hút mùi
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tháo dỡ cửa lưới chống côn trùng
24.43
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp dựng cửa lưới chống côn trùng bằng nhựa HDPE
24.43
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ
66.96
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
66.96
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
66.96
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
47.325
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
47.325
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Phá dỡ nền gạch kho nhu yếu phẩm, kho gas;
22.908
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
22.908
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
22.908
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch granit 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
22.908
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp dựng lam nhôm che nắng (khung nhôm KT 40x80x1,4, Lam nhôm lá liễu ALUMEN 150*1,1mm, góc nghiêng 30 độ, 5 lá/1m2 - Bao gồm giá đỡ khung nhôm ALUMEN hộp 44*76, dày 0,8mm)
39.936
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cung cấp lam nhôm che nắng (khung nhôm KT 40x80x1,4, Lam nhôm lá liễu ALUMEN 150*1,1mm, góc nghiêng 30 độ, 5 lá/1m2 - Bao gồm giá đỡ khung nhôm ALUMEN hộp 44*76, dày 0,8mm)
39.936
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cung cấp bulong nở D12
192
con
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cung cấp bản mã 150x150x6
48
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Vệ sinh sàn hiện hữu
455
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô, mái (3 lớp)
455
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
455
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đục xử lý chống thấm cổ ống phễu thu thoát nước sê nô mái
20
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second