Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 08:00 09/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Xuan Hoa Kindergarten, Phuc Yen City (phase 3) Category: Building 04 new classrooms, kitchen
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project LCNT Plan: Xuan Hoa Kindergarten, Phuc Yen City (phase 3) Category: Building 04 new classrooms, kitchen
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city budget supports, ward budgets and other sources of mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:10 17/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500130590_2504081157
Approval date
08/04/2025 13:18
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG XUÂN HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:15 08/04/2025
to
16:10 17/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:10 17/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
158.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Khánh Minh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Mậu Thông, phường Khai Quang, TP.Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng An Khang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 607-11T2, khu chung cư Vinaconex Xuân Mai, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 ME LINH CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Chu Phan, huyện Mê Linh, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng GoBig E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Ngọc Thanh, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 ME LINH CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Chu Phan, huyện Mê Linh, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng GoBig Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Ngọc Thanh, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Minh Đức Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Ngõ 28, Đường Hai Bà Trưng, phường Tiền Châu, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
7
Máy hàn - công suất ≥ 14 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BẾP NẤU + ĂN 2 TẦNG
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
9.9032
1m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.8913
100m3
4
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
9.6048
1m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
11.7532
m3
6
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.3751
100m2
7
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.1189
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.272
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0566
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.6588
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.7576
tấn
12
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng móng
0.9628
100m2
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.5916
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3306
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5189
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2591
tấn
17
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0613
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1836
100m2
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.6918
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.4282
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.4282
100m3/1km
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.503
100m3
23
Đất đắp nền nhà K90 ( Báo giá quý III/2024)
25.6013
m3
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
19.3444
m3
25
Rải bạt lót nền
1.9344
100m2
26
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.3815
m3
27
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.3048
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1789
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5507
tấn
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
21.4805
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.5723
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5772
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.2257
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2962
tấn
35
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.6739
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
2.0452
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4567
tấn
38
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.1587
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.2855
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4719
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.069
tấn
42
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.6235
m3
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2727
100m2
44
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.175
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, giá đỡ mái chồng diêm, con sơn, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, tấm đan
32
cái
46
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
1.584
tấn
47
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1.584
tấn
48
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.9629
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9629
tấn
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
168.009
1m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG XUÂN HÒA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 37 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.50%, Construction 85.00%, Consulting 7.50%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 190,436,477,808 VND, in which the total winning value is: 188,622,294,205 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second