Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 10:29 11/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Xuan Hoa Kindergarten, Phuc Yen City (phase 3) Category: Building 04 new classrooms, kitchen
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project LCNT Plan: Xuan Hoa Kindergarten, Phuc Yen City (phase 3) Category: Building 04 new classrooms, kitchen
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city budget supports, ward budgets and other sources of mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:10 17/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500130590_2504111010
Approval date
11/04/2025 10:18
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG XUÂN HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:27 11/04/2025
to
16:10 17/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:10 17/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
158.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Khánh Minh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Mậu Thông, phường Khai Quang, TP.Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng An Khang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 607-11T2, khu chung cư Vinaconex Xuân Mai, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 ME LINH CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Chu Phan, huyện Mê Linh, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng GoBig E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Ngọc Thanh, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 ME LINH CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Chu Phan, huyện Mê Linh, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng GoBig Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Ngọc Thanh, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Minh Đức Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Ngõ 28, Đường Hai Bà Trưng, phường Tiền Châu, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy xúc đào đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đàm dùi: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đàm bàn: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Máy hàn: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
4
7
Máy khoan bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
4
8
Máy đo vạn năng: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2
9
Máy bơm nước: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC ĐA NĂNG 2 TẦNG 4 PHÒNG
2
Dọn mặt bằng
1
trọn gói
3
Đào đá chiều dày ≤0,5m bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Cấp đá IV
10
1m3
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
39.4166
1m3
5
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.2034
100m3
6
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
10.1887
1m3
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
13.281
m3
8
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.3934
100m2
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.8474
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3496
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0622
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.9275
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.8977
tấn
14
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng móng
1.3916
100m2
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.31
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4977
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.6856
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8854
tấn
19
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.6678
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2686
100m2
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.1751
100m3
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.6714
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.2879
100m3
24
Đất đắp nền nhà K90( Báo giá quý III/2024)
52.0026
m3
25
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
25.8201
m3
26
Bạt chống mất nước bê tông nền
258.2012
m2
27
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.6403
m3
28
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.0361
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2941
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.624
tấn
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
32.6576
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.1652
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8792
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.2889
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.7178
tấn
36
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
64.4043
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
6.3496
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
7.452
tấn
39
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.1153
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.2769
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4719
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.069
tấn
43
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.2087
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.5477
100m2
45
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.3927
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, giá đỡ mái chồng diêm, con sơn, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, tấm đan
38
cái
47
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.3715
tấn
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.3715
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
174.848
1m2
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
118.0059
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG XUÂN HÒA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 37 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.50%, Construction 85.00%, Consulting 7.50%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 190,436,477,808 VND, in which the total winning value is: 188,622,294,205 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second