Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:55 18/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of the building housing the police station in Thai Hoa village, Phu Tho province.
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation and repair of the building housing the police station in Thai Hoa village, Phu Tho province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Thái Hòa, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
433/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
18/08/2026 16:54
Approval Authority
BAN QLDA XÃ THÁI HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:55 18/08/2026
to
15:00 26/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 26/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THANH PHÚ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Bản Hậu - - Xã Lập Thạch - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THANH PHÚ E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Bản Hậu - - Xã Lập Thạch - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện (Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, phù hợp với công việc của gói thầu, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
2
Máy cắt gạch, đá (Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
3
Máy đầm bàn (Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
7
Máy trộn vữa (Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
8
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn. Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Tài liệu chứng minh: Đăng ký xe. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu Đăng ký xe của bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhân công lắp đặt
1
Gói
2
Điều hòa tủ đứng
3
Điều hoà
4
máy
4
Phụ kiện điều hòa
4
bộ
5
Nội thất hội trường
6
Ghế hội trường khung gỗ tự nhiên
192
chiếc
7
Bàn hội trường gỗ tự nhiên, yếm sát đất
8
chiếc
8
Bục phát biểu gỗ công nghiệp sơn PU
1
chiếc
9
Bục tượng Bác gỗ công nghiệp sơn PU
1
chiếc
10
Tượng nhũ đồng Bác Hồ
1
chiếc
11
Sao vàng, búa liềm Mica gương
1
bộ
12
Quốc huy công an nhân dân đk 1,2m composite
1
chiếc
13
THIẾT BỊ NHÀ HỘI TRƯỜNG TẦNG 2
14
Phần thiết bị âm thanh
15
Micro chủ tịch hội nghị để bàn, không dây
1
Cái
16
Micro đại biểu hội nghị để bàn, không dây
8
Cái
17
Bộ điều khiển trung tâm
1
Bộ
18
Loa âm trần
8
Cái
19
Amply kèm trộn (bộ tăng âm điện)
1
Cái
20
Bộ micro cầm tay (không kèm giá đỡ)
1
Bộ
21
Thiết bị xử lý các tín hiệu âm thanh đầu vào, (vang số)
1
Cái
22
Ti vi UHD SamSung
1
Cái
23
Webcam
1
Cái
24
Cổng đấu nối 8K HDMI
1
Bộ
25
Laptop
1
Cái
26
Dây HDMI
60
m
27
Dây kết nối mạng nôi bộ
40
m
28
Tủ rack 10U
1
cái
29
Điều hòa treo tường
2
cái
30
Phụ kiện lắp đặt điều hòa
2
bộ
31
Công lắp đặt
2
bộ
32
Màn hình LED P.2.0.
3.3
m2
33
Card thu tín hiệu HD
8
chiếc
34
Bộ chuyển đổi nguồn 5V60A
11
chiếc
35
Đầu xử lý hình ảnh trung tâm
1
chiếc
36
Phụ kiện lắp đặt
1
bộ
37
Hệ khung sắt kết cấu và nhân công lắp đặt
1
gói
38
Cáp dữ liệu
2
cái
39
Bàn ghế phòng họp
40
Bàn thẳng gỗ tự nhiên nhóm 4
6
cái
41
Bàn cong gỗ tự nhiên nhóm 4
2
cái
42
Đế bàn gỗ tự nhiên nhóm 4
1
cái
43
Ghế gỗ tự nhiên nhóm 4 bọc PVC
60
cái
44
Bục phát biểu gỗ tự nhiên nhóm 5
1
cái
45
Bục tượng Bác Hồ gỗ tự nhiên nhóm 5
1
cái
46
Tượng Bác Hồ nhũ đồng
1
cái
47
Hoa để chân tượng Bác
1
bộ
48
Hoa để bàn
3
bát
49
Phần khánh tiết phòng họp
50
Đảng cộng sản Việt Nam quang vinh muôn năm
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second