Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:30 26/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of departmental buildings, the library, and auxiliary facilities for Minh Thang Primary School.
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Procurement Plan: Construction of academic building, library, and ancillary facilities for Minh Thang Primary School.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital in 2026 (Public investment)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Nha Bích, Province Đồng Nai
Time of bid closing
16:50 04/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
245/QĐ-TTDVTH
Approval date
26/08/2026 16:28
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dịch vụ tổng hợp xã Nha Bích
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 26/08/2026
to
16:50 04/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:50 04/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
170.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đấu thầu Đại Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 310/57, đường Phạm Văn Chiêu, Phường Thông Tây Hội, Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn An HCM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 5, số 70 Phạm Ngọc Thạch, Phường Xuân Hòa, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đấu thầu Đại Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting 310/57, đường Phạm Văn Chiêu, Phường Thông Tây Hội, Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn An HCM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 5, số 70 Phạm Ngọc Thạch, Phường Xuân Hòa, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l - Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định của E-HSMT và theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
2
Máy đầm bàn - Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định của E-HSMT và theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
3
Máy đầm dùi - Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định của E-HSMT và theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg - Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định của E-HSMT và theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
5
Máy hàn - Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định của E-HSMT và theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 tấn. - Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định của E-HSMT và theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
7
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 - Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định của E-HSMT và theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá - Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định của E-HSMT và theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
9
Máy cắt uốn sắt - Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định của E-HSMT và theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
10
Máy khoan bê tông - Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định của E-HSMT và theo quy định của pháp luật.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
2.943
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
0.076
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
0.95
m3
4
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18mm, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.076
m3
5
Xây gạch không nung 8x8x18mm, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.95
m3
6
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
20.28
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
20.28
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
20.28
m2
9
THIẾT BỊ KHỐI 06 PHÒNG HỌC BỘ MÔN
10
Bộ bàn ghế học sinh (03 phòng)
54
bộ
11
Bộ bàn ghế giáo viên
6
bộ
12
Tivi 75 inch + Giá treo tivi + Vật tư phụ (nẹp nhựa, CB, dây điện,...) + Nhân công lắp đặt
6
cái
13
Bảng viết chống lóa 1.2 x 3.6 (m)
6
cái
14
Bảng "Non sông Việt Nam có trở nên ….."
6
cái
15
Bảng "5 điều Bác Hồ dạy"
6
cái
16
Tủ đựng hồ sơ
6
cái
17
Rèm cửa
266.92
m2
18
Ảnh bác hồ
6
cái
19
THIẾT BỊ RIÊNG PHÒNG TIN HỌC
20
Máy Vi tính chủ để bàn giáo viên
1
cái
21
Máy vi tính cho học sinh
35
cái
22
Hệ điều hành máy tính
36
Tài khoản
23
Phần mềm 'Microsoft 365 A3 hoặc tương đương
36
Tài khoản
24
Bàn Vi Tính chuyên dụng (2 chỗ ngồi)
18
cái
25
Máy lạnh Inverter 2HP
2
cái
26
Máy in
1
cái
27
Khăn phủ dàn máy (khăn phủ kín từng dãy nếu là 2 dãy máy)
64
m2
28
Ghế nhựa
50
cái
29
Vật tư , chi phí thi công, cài đặt, hướng dẫn sử dụng hệ thống vi tính
1
CT
30
Ổn áp 30KVA
1
cái
31
Bộ lưu điện
1
Bộ
32
Thiết bị kết nối mạng và đường truyền Internet
1
bộ
33
THIẾT BỊ RIÊNG PHÒNG ÂM NHẠC
34
Thanh phách
35
cặp
35
Máy Vi tính chủ để bàn giáo viên
1
cái
36
Hệ điều hành máy tính
1
Tài khoản
37
Phần mềm 'Microsoft 365 A3 hoặc tương đương
1
Tài khoản
38
Đàn Organ Yamaha PSR SX600 (bao gồm nguồn + giá sách + chân đàn) cho giáo viên
1
Bộ
39
Loa karaoke di động (kèm 2 micro)
1
cái
40
Đàn organ (học sinh)
18
cái
41
Song loan
36
cái
42
Trống lắc tay
18
cái
43
THIẾT BỊ RIÊNG PHÒNG NGOẠI NGỮ
44
Máy Vi tính chủ để bàn giáo viên
1
cái
45
Hệ điều hành máy tính
1
Tài khoản
46
Phần mềm 'Microsoft 365 A3 hoặc tương đương
1
Tài khoản
47
Ghế gấp
35
cái
48
Bàn học ngoại ngữ chuyên dụng (2 chỗ ngồi)
18
cái
49
Bộ điều khiển trung tâm Jer Education VD-3140CT hoặc tương đương
1
cái
50
Bộ nguồn cho toàn hệ thống Jer Education VD-3140PW hoặc tương đương
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second