Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

    Watching  
Find: 10:47 19/09/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Be Van Dan High School, Quang Hoa Commune; Category: Semi-boarding house with 16 rooms (02 floors)+ Canteen, kitchen and equipment + toilet, water fountain, drilled well
Name of Tender Notice
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Be Van Dan High School, Quang Hoa Commune; Category: Semi-boarding house with 16 rooms (02 floors)+ Canteen, kitchen and equipment + toilet, water fountain, drilled well
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Provincial budget support and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 04/10/2019

Main content

1. Categories: 06-room classrooms (02 floors): - Grade III buildings, 02 floors, main dimensions (L*B*H)=( 27.60x11.00x10.80) m; Ground organization includes corridors, classrooms. 2. Item: Newly built cafeteria: - Grade IV building, 01 floor, main dimensions (L*B*H)=( 19.30x8.40x6.30)m; The organization of the premises includes corridors and dining areas. 3. Item: Renovated kitchen: - Grade IV building, 01 floor, main dimensions (L*B*H)=( 9.00x7.00x5,90)m; The floor plan includes a kitchen area, a cooked food area, a raw food processing area and a warehouse. 4. Item: Toilet + water tower, dug well: 5. Attached equipment

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
14:00 24/09/2019
to
14:00 04/10/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
14:30 04/10/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
56.200.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty six million two hundred thousand dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 97

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second