Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment (Including contingency costs)

Find: 16:40 21/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New building 3 -storey classroom 9 -storey room of Dong Tam Secondary School, Dong Tam Ward, Vinh Yen City
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment (Including contingency costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
New building 3 -storey classroom 9 -storey room of Dong Tam Secondary School, Dong Tam Ward, Vinh Yen City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh Yen city budget VND 8,000,000,000; Dong Tam Ward Budget 4,844,414,000 VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 03/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500218510_2505211427
Approval date
21/05/2025 16:39
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đồng Tâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:40 21/05/2025
to
16:00 03/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 03/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Quy hoạch Xây dựng Sông Đà Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 ANHQUAN CONSULTING CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH Thẩm định giá - Đấu giá Vĩnh Phúc Valuation consulting Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú; E-HSDT assessment consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cẩu tự hành hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Ô tô tải tự đổ
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
1
9
Máy xúc (đào)
1
10
Máy ép cọc
1
11
Máy vận thăng hoặc máy tời điện
1
12
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.09
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.76
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.4
100m
4
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm
14
cái
5
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 65mm
48
cái
6
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
29
cái
7
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 65mm
8
cái
8
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
8
cái
9
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 65mm
24
cái
10
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
14
cái
11
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
6
cái
12
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông - Đường kính 110mm
1
cái
13
Bể tự hoại:
14
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤3m - Cấp đất III
21.4106
1m3
15
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.9644
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.03
100m2
17
Bê tông móng, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.2655
m3
18
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.3337
m3
19
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
26.848
m2
20
Trát tường trong dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
26.848
m2
21
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.341
m2
22
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
32.189
m2
23
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.72
m3
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0312
100m2
25
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
8
1cấu kiện
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.074
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0574
tấn
28
PHẦN ĐIỀU HÒA KHÔNG KHÍ+ ĐIỆN NHẸ
29
Lắp Điều hòa cục bộ, dàn lạnh kiểu gắn tường 240000BTU/h. (Chỉ tính nhân công lắp đặt và phụ kiện)
18
máy
30
Ống đồng D6.4+D12.7, dày 0.8mm
0.9
100m
31
Dây CV 2x2,5mm2
360
m
32
Dây CV 1x2,5mm2
360
m
33
Dây tín hiệu 2x1,5mm2
90
m
34
Ống thoát nước ngưng PVC D27, class 1
1.8
100m
35
Bảo ôn ống thoát nước ngưng D27mm, bằng ống cách nhiệt xốp dày 10mm
1.8
100m
36
Bảo ôn ống gas dày 19mm
1.8
100m
37
Giá treo dàn nóng - Thép L30x30x3
18
bộ
38
CAMERA
39
Bộ điều khiển trung tâm
1
bộ
40
Camera hộp chữ nhật ip, lắp ngoài nhà
8
bộ
41
Camera dome loại ip
9
bộ
42
Switch POE 16 port
3
bộ
43
Màn hình trung tâm
1
bộ
44
Lắp đặt ổ cắm internet
3
cái
45
Bộ phát wifi
3
bộ
46
Cáp cat 6
760
m
47
Ống luồn dây PVC cứng D20mm
380
m
48
Vận chuyển cát, đá
49
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại
35.731
10m3/1km
50
Vận chuyển cát
59.032
10m3/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment (Including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment (Including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second