Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, equipment installation

Find: 17:22 21/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade cultural houses in Tien Le village, Yen Thai village, Tien Yen commune
Name of Tender Notice
Construction, equipment installation
Investor
UBND xã Tiền Yên ; Địa chỉ: Xã Tiền Yên, huyện Hoài Đức, thành phố Hà Nội
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repair and upgrade cultural house in Tien Le village, Yen Thai village, Tien Yen commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:20 31/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:17 21/07/2022
to
17:20 31/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:20 31/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá
Còn hoạt động tốt
2
7
Ô tô tự đổ (*)
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
Còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ mái, chiều cao
109,5751 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
2 Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép, chiều cao
0,599 tấn Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
3 Tháo dỡ trần
85,0808 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
4 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép -hoa sắt cửa sổ
0,2904 tấn Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
5 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
37,24 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
6 Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
81 m Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
7 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
119,474 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
8 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (30%)
122,7512 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
9 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
19,8865 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
10 tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng (6 quạt, 1 đèn 1m2, 14 đèn tròn hành lang, dây điện, 11 ổ cắm, 6 công tắc, 3 atomat...)
1 toàn bộ Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
11 Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
65,316 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
12 Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
11,6467 m3 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
13 Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
0,3971 m3 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
14 Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0,0609 100m3 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
15 Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
12,2158 m3 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
16 Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
65,316 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
17 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
65,316 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
18 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
52,071 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
19 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
64,2426 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
20 Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
23,0036 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
21 Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
19,8865 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
22 Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
0,3451 m3 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
23 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
202,894 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
24 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
306,5971 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
25 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch ceramic 600*600mm, vữa XM mác 75
119,474 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
26 Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
10,275 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
27 Thi công trần phẳng bằng trần nhôm 600*600*0.6mm đục lỗ 1.8mm
79,1168 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
28 Trần nhôm 600x600mm ( trọn bộ khung xương, thiết bị, lắp đặt, phụ kiện..)
79,1168 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
29 Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0,4565 tấn Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
30 Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0,4565 tấn Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
31 Gia công xà gồ thép
0,1425 tấn Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
32 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0,1425 tấn Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
33 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
47,5068 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
34 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn xốp chống nóng dày 0,45mm
1,0958 100m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
35 Vách kính cửa nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm (bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ kinlong hoặc tương đương).
7,605 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
36 Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, nhôm hệ , kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện, ke, chốt, khóa )
16,24 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
37 Cửa đi 1 cánh, mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ , kính dày 6,38mm (bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện, ke, chốt, khóa )
10,56 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
38 Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ , kính dày 6,38mm (bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện, ke, chốt, khóa )
1,98 m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
39 Hoa cửa inox 304 (đơn giá bao gồm gia công, lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
107,8968 kg Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
40 Lan can INOX 304 (đơn giá bao gồm gia công, lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
44,1279 kg Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
41 Trụ inox 304 KT 0.135*0.135*1.2m
2 trụ Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
42 Lắp đặt đèn panel âm trần 600*600mm 42w ánh sáng trắng roman
14 bộ Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
43 Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
1 bộ Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
44 Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
6 cái Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
45 Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
12 cái Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
46 Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4 cái Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
47 Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2 cái Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
48 Dây dẫn điện 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
115 m Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
49 Dây dẫn điện 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
51 m Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V
50 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2 (cấp từ TĐ NVH đến bản điện phòng)
20 m Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tiền Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.29%, Construction 77.14%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 8.57%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 95,395,059,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 95,069,839,123 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second