Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, equipment supply and installation

Find: 14:13 19/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Additional construction items, arrangement, expansion of working area at the departments at the Vietnam Deposit Insurance Headquarters
Bidding package name
Construction, equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors of the project "Additional construction items, arrangement, and expansion of working areas at the Department of Deposit Insurance Headquarters"
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of Vietnam Deposit Insurance
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
773/QĐ-BHTG
Approval date
19/09/2025 14:06
Approval Authority
Bảo hiểm tiền gửi Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:10 19/09/2025
to
09:00 29/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
140.189.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million one hundred eighty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn QLDA Việt Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 1 nhà CT3, Khu đô thị mới Yên Hòa, phường Yên Hòa, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 NO.18 DESIGN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 79 ngõ 454 Minh Khai - Phường Vĩnh Tuy, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HL TRAINING, CONSUTING AND TRA DING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2, ngõ 18, đường Nguyễn Cơ Thạch, Phường Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
4 NO.18 DESIGN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 79 ngõ 454 Minh Khai - Phường Vĩnh Tuy, thành phố Hà Nội
5 HL TRAINING, CONSUTING AND TRA DING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2, ngõ 18, đường Nguyễn Cơ Thạch, Phường Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cuộn vòi mềm chữa cháy DN50 dài 20m
3
cuộn
2
Khớp nối 2 đầu vòi DN50
6
cái
3
Lăng phun nước chữa cháy DN50/13
3
cái
4
Van góc chữa cháy chuyên dụng DN50
3
cái
5
Khớp nối ren trong DN50
3
cái
6
Bộ nội quy tiêu lệnh phòng cháy chữa cháy
3
bộ
7
Bình bột ABC loại 8KG kèm giá đỡ
11
bộ
8
Nút bịt D15
158
cái
9
Nút bịt DN50
2
cái
10
Ống thép tráng kẽm DN25
1.08
100m
11
Ống thép tráng kẽm DN32
0.06
100m
12
Ống thép tráng kẽm DN50
0.14
100m
13
Tê thép tráng kẽm DN25
33
cái
14
Tê thép tráng kẽm DN32/25
3
cái
15
Tê thép hàn DN100/50
2
cái
16
Cút thép tráng kẽm DN25
266
cái
17
Cút thép tráng kẽm DN50
4
cái
18
Côn thu thép tráng kẽm DN25/15
26
cái
19
Kép thép tráng kẽm DN25
47
cái
20
Kép thép tráng kẽm DN50
2
cái
21
Măng sông thép tráng kẽm DN25
116
cái
22
Đai treo ống DN25
21
bộ
23
Đai treo ống DN32
1
bộ
24
Giá đỡ bình chữa cháy
1
bộ
25
Vật tư phụ
1
26
Tháo dỡ Ống gió KT 600x250mm (nhân công)
9.6
m
27
Tháo Cút KT: 600x250, R300 (nhân công)
1
cái
28
Tháo Tê KT: 600x250/600x250/600x250 (nhân công)
2
cái
29
Tháo Đầu bịt KT:600x250 (nhân công)
1
cái
30
Tháo Cửa gió KT: 600x600 (nhân công)
2
cửa
31
Quạt cấp không khí gian phòng, kiểu hướng trục; Lưu lượng 10000 m3/h; Cột áp 300PA; Nguồn điện 3P/380V/50Hz
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt ống gió hút 1000x350-EI30/TDC, chiều dày tôn 0,95mm
6.3
m
33
lắp đặt ống gió hút khói 600x250-EI30/TDC
17.5
m
34
Lắp đặt Cút KT: 600x250/R300 - EI30/TDC
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt Tê KT: 600x250/600x250/600x250 - EI30/TDC
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt Chân rẽ KT: 750x550/550x550/L100 - EI30/TDC
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt Chân rẽ KT: 800x250/600x250/L100 - TDC
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt Van gió điện motor KT:600x250 - EI30/TDC
1
cửa
39
Đầu bịt KT:600x250 - EI30/TDC
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt Miệng hút khói + van OBD KT: 600x600 kiểu nan thẳng,1 lớp nan kèm hộp gió
3
cửa
41
Giá đỡ ống gió
12
bộ
42
Giá treo quạt
1
bộ
43
Bọc quạt bằng vách ngăn cháy loại 1
1
bộ
44
Lắp đặt ống gió cấp không khí 1000x200-EI30/TDC
4
m
45
Lắp đặt Cút KT: 1000x200/R500 - EI30/TDC
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt Van chặn lửa KT:1000x200 - EI30/TDC
1
cái
47
Miệng cấp không khí KT: 950x850 kiểu nan thẳng,1 lớp nan kèm hộp gió
1
cái
48
Cửa lấy gió KT: 1000x250 +Lưới chắn côn trùng inox 304( mắt lưới 4-6mm), chiều dày tôn 1,15mm
1
cái
49
Côn đầu quạt KT: 1000x200/D600/L500 (Tạm tính) - Bích thép V30x3
2
cái
50
Nối mềm đầu quạt D600 (Tạm tính) - Bích thép V30x3
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second