Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (incl Projected expenses room)

Find: 10:05 18/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Landslide protection embankment along Cam Ly river, Le Ninh commune
Bidding package name
Construction (incl Projected expenses room)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the contractor selection plan for the project: Anti-landslide embankment along Cam Ly river, Le Ninh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ngan books province, in there: Ngan books adjective source increase autumn, weather frugal spent five 2024 transfer sang year is 3,000 million copper; Source capital Investment public middle term Budget province paragraph 2026 - 2030 is 22,000 million copper
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Lệ Ninh, Province Quảng Trị
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 30/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1494
Approval date
18/05/2026 09:28
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lệ Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:30 18/05/2026
to
08:30 30/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 30/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
326.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI - QUANG BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 61, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - - Phường Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ HỖ TRỢ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 5 - - Phường Đồng Thuận - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG TÂM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 59 Đường Lê Thị Hồng Gấm, Tổ dân phố 2 Nam Lý - - Phường Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN HOÀNG AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 30, ngõ 126 Lý Thường Kiệt - - Phường Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG TÂM E-HSDT assessment consulting 59 Đường Lê Thị Hồng Gấm, Tổ dân phố 2 Nam Lý - - Phường Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN HOÀNG AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 30, ngõ 126 Lý Thường Kiệt - - Phường Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥7T (Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
3
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥0.5 m3 (Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥1.25 m3 ( phụ kiện kèm theo đầu búa thủy lực/ hàm kẹp) (Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: ≥ 6 T (Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 8-10 T (Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
6
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng: >16 T (Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng: >25 T (Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
8
Máy ủi – công suất: ≥ 110CV (Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít Có giấy tờ chứng minh tài sản (Hợp đồng mua bán hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT) và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
4
10
Máy hàn - công suất ≥ 23kW Có giấy tờ chứng minh tài sản (Hợp đồng mua bán hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT) và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
11
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất≥5 kW Có giấy tờ chứng minh tài sản (Hợp đồng mua bán hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT) và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
12
Máy đầm bê tông - đầm bàn - công suất: ≥1,0 kW Có giấy tờ chứng minh tài sản (Hợp đồng mua bán hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT) và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
13
Máy đầm bê tông - đầm dùi - công suất: ≥1,5 kW Có giấy tờ chứng minh tài sản (Hợp đồng mua bán hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT) và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
14
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: ≥70 kg Có giấy tờ chứng minh tài sản (Hợp đồng mua bán hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT) và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
15
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm – Năng suất 50-60 m3/h (Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
16
Ô tô tưới nước – dung tích 5m3 (Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
17
Ô tô tải thùng ≥ 7T (Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Quét nhựa chống thấm 2 lớp
34.67
m2
2
Cửa ra
3
Bê tông tường, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.98
m3
4
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
8.85
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép tường cửa ra
20.82
m2
6
Ván khuôn thép móng cửa ra
15.96
m2
7
Làm tầng lọc bằng đá dăm
3.73
1m3
8
Vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt R20KN/m
37.31
m2
9
Rải bạt lót
37.31
m2
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC Đường kính 42mm
10.8
m
11
Đào đắp đất
12
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
116.52
m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
77.68
m3
14
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
2214.45
m
15
CỐNG THỦY LỢI 1,4M
16
Thân cống
17
Phá bỏ tường cánh cửa ra cống củ
12.82
m3
18
Bê tông bản mặt cầu M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.84
m3
19
Bê tông tường M250, đá dăm 1x2, độ sụt 2-:-4.
4.83
m3
20
Bê tông bản đáy M250, đá dăm 1x2, độ sụt 2-:-4
0.89
m3
21
Bê tông lót, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.83
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép tường
37.2
m2
23
Ván khuôn thép móng
4.92
m2
24
Ván khuôn thép trần cống
4.11
m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
684.63
kg
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm
717.99
kg
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép trần cống, ĐK >10mm
167.22
kg
28
Cửa vào
29
Bê tông tường M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.99
m3
30
Bê tông móng M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
6.69
m3
31
Rải bạt lót
19.18
m2
32
Làm tầng lọc bằng đá dăm
1.92
1m3
33
Vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt R20KN/m
19.18
m2
34
Ván khuôn thép tường
30.91
m2
35
Ván khuôn thép móng
6.32
m2
36
Làm khe lún bằng 2 lớp giấy dầu 3 lớp nhựa đường
3
m2
37
Thi công khớp nối bằng tấm nhựa PVC
8.46
m
38
Đào đắp
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC Đường kính 42mm
6.3
m
40
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
3563.78
m
41
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
12.36
m3
42
02 CỘT THỦY CHÍ
43
Bê tông thân cột M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1
m3
44
Bê tông móng cột M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.18
m3
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, ĐK ≤10mm
2.66
kg
46
Ván khuôn thép cột trụ vuông
6.94
m2
47
Sơn màu đỏ trắng các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.92
m2
48
Đào móng cột, trụ, bằng thủ công, Cấp đất III
0.21
1m3
49
BÃI ĐÚC CẤU KIỆN 2000m2
50
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
200
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (incl Projected expenses room)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (incl Projected expenses room)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second