Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including construction and traffic assurance)

    Watching    
Find: 09:02 14/06/2022
Notice Status
Notice has been canceled
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Road 781, Van Thu gas station to Bau Xoai, Thanh Tay hamlet, Thanh Long commune
Name of Tender Notice
Construction (including construction and traffic assurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Road 781, Van Thu gas station to Bau Xoai, Thanh Tay hamlet, Thanh Long commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Maintenance and repair of agricultural and rural infrastructure projects
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:57 14/06/2022
to
10:00 24/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 24/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Ủi quang nền đường
29,8714 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
2 Đào đất nền đường
0,0277 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
3 Đào rãnh dọc nền đường
3,862 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
4 Đắp nền đường đất cấp II, K>=0,95
37,5375 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
5 Đắp nền đường bằng sỏi đỏ, K>=0,98
16,0629 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
6 Vận chuyển đất cấp II
4.835,58 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
7 Mua đất cấp II
4.835,58 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
8 Vận chuyển sỏi đỏ
2.124,16 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
9 Mua sỏi đỏ
2.124,16 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
10 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang tam giác
6 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
11 Mua biển báo tam giác
6 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
12 Mua trụ biển báo
6 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
13 Đào móng cống đất cấp I
0,0725 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
14 Đào móng cống đất cấp II
0,2858 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
15 Lấp đất lưng cống
0,2858 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
16 BT móng đá 4x6 M150
3,5936 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
17 BT móng đá 1x2 M200
2,6464 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
18 BT đá 1x2 M200 tường đầu, tường cánh
1,953 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
19 Ván khuôn gổ tường đầu, tường cánh
0,3475 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
20 Lắp đặt cống D600 (dài 4m)
4 đoạn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
21 Mối nối cống 1D600 bằng phương pháp xảm
2 mối nối Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
22 Gia công và trồng cọc tiêu
8 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
23 Mua biển báo phản quang tam giác
6 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
24 Sản xuất khung rào thép
0,0318 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
25 Dán lớp phản quang trên khun rào thép
2,86 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
26 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
6 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
27 Ván khuôn thép móng cột
0,018 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
28 Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 chân đế cọc tiêu
0,12 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
29 Ống nhựa PVC D90
12 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
30 Dán lớp phản quang trên cọc tiêu
0,8855 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK
31 Dây phản quang trắng đỏ
120 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và HSTK

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Đại Hưng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 439 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.02 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 19.92%, Construction 71.09%, Consulting 2.24%, Non-consulting 4.52%, Mixed 2.23%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,303,619,032,005 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,090,898,681,633 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including construction and traffic assurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including construction and traffic assurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second