Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including contingency costs)

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:14 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, upgrade and expand inland waterway wharves in Can Gio commune, Can Gio commune
Bidding package name
Construction (including contingency costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair, upgrade and expand inland waterway wharves in Can Gio commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The additional city budget has targets for communes, wards and special zones
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Cần Giờ, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
16:00 22/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1204/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
04/09/2026 16:08
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng xã Cần Giờ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:09 04/09/2026
to
16:00 22/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 22/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
795.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven hundred ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng công trình Vạn Xuân Consulting on construction design and implementation after the project is approved 669/19/19A đường Nguyễn An Ninh, Phường Tam Thắng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Sơn Hà Consulting on verification of construction design and implementation after the project is approved 669/19/21 Nguyễn An Ninh, Phường Tam Thắng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 CAT AN BIDDING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITTED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Lầu 1, Số 456 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây, TP Hồ Chí Minh
4 LAP XUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 323A Lê Quang Định, phường Bình Lợi Trung, TP Hồ Chí Minh.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ - tải trọng hàng hoá ≥ 05 tấn: Tài liệu để đối chiếu thông tin: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (*) hoặc đi thuê (**): (*): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (có thể hiện đơn vị sở hữu thiết bị) theo quy định của pháp luật. (**): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (có dấu giáp lai đối với đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức có từ hai trang trở lên đối với văn bản in một mặt và ba trang trở lên đối với văn bản in hai mặt) thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (có thể hiện đơn vị sở hữu thiết bị) theo quy định của pháp luật Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định cho mỗi loại xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
4
2
Máy đóng cọc – trọng lượng đầu búa ≥ 1,2 tấn: Tài liệu để đối chiếu thông tin: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (*) hoặc đi thuê (**): (*): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (có thể hiện đơn vị sở hữu thiết bị) theo quy định của pháp luật. (**): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (có dấu giáp lai đối với đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức có từ hai trang trở lên đối với văn bản in một mặt và ba trang trở lên đối với văn bản in hai mặt) thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (có thể hiện đơn vị sở hữu thiết bị) theo quy định của pháp luật Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định cho mỗi loại xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
3
3
Cần cẩu – sức nâng ≥ 25 tấn: Tài liệu để đối chiếu thông tin: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (*) hoặc đi thuê (**): (*): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (có thể hiện đơn vị sở hữu thiết bị) theo quy định của pháp luật. (**): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (có dấu giáp lai đối với đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức có từ hai trang trở lên đối với văn bản in một mặt và ba trang trở lên đối với văn bản in hai mặt) thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (có thể hiện đơn vị sở hữu thiết bị) theo quy định của pháp luật Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định cho mỗi loại xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
3
4
Máy trộn bê tông Tài liệu để đối chiếu thông tin: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (*) hoặc đi thuê (**): (*): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng (có thể hiện đơn vị sở hữu thiết bị) theo quy định của pháp luật. (**): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (có dấu giáp lai đối với đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức có từ hai trang trở lên đối với văn bản in một mặt và ba trang trở lên đối với văn bản in hai mặt) thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng (có thể hiện đơn vị sở hữu thiết bị) theo quy định của pháp luật.
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt bulon các loại bến Đồng Hòa
72
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt trụ đèn chiếu sáng cao 8m bến Đồng Hòa
18
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cần đèn chiếu sáng đơn (góc lệch cần 90o) cao 1m vươn xa 1,0m bến Đồng Hòa
18
cần đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng Led 70W (năng lượng mặt trời) bến Đồng Hòa
18
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng Led 70W (năng lượng mặt trời) bến tắc xuất
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Phần Sửa chữa nhà chờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vệ sinh, cạo bỏ sơn cũ khung dàn thép nhà chờ bến tắc xuất (2 nhà)
420
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sơn 3 lớp khung dàn thép nhà chờ bến tắc xuất (2 nhà)
420
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Thay thế 05 ghế đá bị gãy bến tắc xuất
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thay thế các đoạn lan can bị hỏng nhà chờ bến tắc xuất (2 nhà)
0.2641
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp dựng lan can bị hỏng được thay thế nhà chờ bến tắc xuất (2 nhà)
0.2641
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Sơn phần lan can thay thế bến tắc xuất
36.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
BẾN HÒA HIỆP
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Phần phá dỡ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu thép bến Hòa Hiệp bằng máy hàn
0.2566
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu BTCT bến Hòa Hiệp bằng máy khoan
51.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Gia công lắp dựng giàn giáo thi công phá dỡ bến Hòa Hiệp
0.5
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tháo dỡ giàn giáo thi công phá dỡ bến Hòa Hiệp
0.5
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Phần xây dựng mới
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bê tông 35Mpa dầm bến Hòa Hiệp
34.79
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép D <= 10mm dầm bến Hòa Hiệp
0.7
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép D <= 18mm dầm bến Hòa Hiệp
0.542
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép D > 18mm dầm bến Hòa Hiệp
1.596
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép dầm bến Hòa Hiệp
3.907
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông 35Mpa cột đứng, cột chéo bến Hòa Hiệp
5.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép D <= 10mm cột bến Hòa Hiệp
0.129
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép D > 18mm cột bến Hòa Hiệp
2.136
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cột bến Hòa Hiệp
2.891
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bê tông BMC đá 1x2 35Mpa bến Hòa Hiệp
24.87
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép D <= 10mm bản mặt sàn bến Hòa Hiệp
2.103
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép bản mặt sàn bến Hòa Hiệp
0.9176
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông đá 1x2 35Mpa gờ lan can bến Hòa Hiệp
3.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn cấu kiện đổ tại chỗ gờ lan can bến Hòa Hiệp
0.14
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông bản quá độ đá 1x2 vữa 25Mpa bến Hòa Hiệp
3.21
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ván khuôn thép bản quá độ bến Hòa Hiệp
0.05
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đá dăm lót bến Hòa Hiệp
0.0026
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cừ tràm móng dầm kê bến Hòa Hiệp
2.97
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bulon bích neo tàu bến Hòa Hiệp
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Gia công bích neo tàu bến Hòa Hiệp
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp dựng bích neo tàu bến Hòa Hiệp
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cao su đệm (lốp xe cũ) bến Hòa Hiệp
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Sản xuất kết cấu thép tấm lan can bến Hòa Hiệp
1.554
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp dựng lan can bến Hòa Hiệp
1.554
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Mạ kẽm 1 lớp lan can bến Hòa Hiệp
1.554
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bu lông D18, L=250mm (cả êcu) bến Hòa Hiệp
56
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Khoan lỗ D22, L=250mm lan can bến Hòa Hiệp
56
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt ống thép 42mm thoát nước bến Hòa Hiệp
0.44
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Sản xuất bê tông cọc, cột đá 1x2, vữa 25Mpa bến Hòa Hiệp
82.445
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, đường kính < 10mm bến Hòa Hiệp
2.903
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, đường kính < 18mm bến Hòa Hiệp
0.457
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second