Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including equipment + backup)

Find: 11:24 29/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Electrical system serving aquaculture in My Trach commune
Bidding package name
Construction (including equipment + backup)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Echo book district and the source which is suitable France other
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:16 05/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
979/QĐ_UBND
Approval date
28/03/2024 11:11
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Bố Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:22 29/03/2024
to
08:16 05/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:16 05/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
64.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QBC INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 MIEN TRUNG SOLAR POWER CO., LTD Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 Công ty TNHH TVXD và Thương mại Thanh Hà Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Ban QLDA ĐTXD và PTQĐ huyện Bố Trạch E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Ban QLDA ĐTXD và PTQĐ huyện Bố Trạch E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Ban QLDA ĐTXD và PTQĐ huyện Bố Trạch Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,6m3, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực.
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7,0T, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực
2
3
Cần cẩu >=6THiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt tủ tụ bù 60kVAr
1
1 tủ
2
Lắp đặt chống sét van LA-18
6
phần tử
3
ĐƯỜNG DÂY 0,4KV
4
Đóng trực tiếp cọc tiếp địa dài L=2.5m xuống đất, cấp đất loại II
9.3
10 cọc
5
Lắp dựng tiếp địa cột điện, ĐK fi 12-14mm
2.3839
100kg
6
Bọc cách nhiệt hạ thế phi 16
68.2
m
7
Lắp dựng cột NPC.I.8,5-160-3,0, hoàn toàn bằng thủ công
42
cột
8
Lắp dựng cột NPC.I.8,5-160-4,0, hoàn toàn bằng thủ công
62
cột
9
Lắp cổ dề ghép cột đôi hạ thế CDT-80
31
1 bộ
10
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn 4x95mm2
0.5276
km/dây
11
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn. Loại cáp <= 4x120mm2
2.2701
km/dây
12
Khóa néo 4x120
49
cái
13
Khóa đỡ 4x120
35
cái
14
Khóa néo 4x95
15
cái
15
Khóa đỡ 4x95
7
cái
16
Bu lông móc 250
42
cái
17
Giá móc treo cáp
65
cái
18
Đai thép
96
m
19
Khóa đai thép
120
cái
20
Kẹp răng 2 bu lông
24
cái
21
Cờ tiếp địa ngọn
34
Bộ
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D85/65 bảo vệ cáp
4
10m
23
Đầu cốt nhôm đồng AM120
2
10 đầu cốt
24
Bịt đầu cáp 95
12
cái
25
Bịt đầu cáp 120
12
cái
26
BỐC XẾP, VẬN CHUYỂN THỦ CÔNG
27
Công tác bu lông, tiếp địa, cốt thép, dây leo vận chuyển bằng thủ công cự ly <=100m
4.2952
tấn/km
28
Công tác bu lông, tiếp địa, cốt thép, dây leo vận chuyển bằng thủ công cự ly <=300m
4.3485
tấn/km
29
Công tác bu lông, tiếp địa, cốt thép, dây leo bốc dỡ bằng thủ công
4.3485
tấn
30
Công tác cột bê tông vận chuyển bằng thủ công cự ly <=100m
72.9
tấn/km
31
Công tác cột bê tông vận chuyển bằng thủ công cự ly <=300m
72.9
tấn/km
32
Công tác cột bê tông bốc dỡ bằng thủ công
72.9
tấn
33
Công tác dây dẫn điện dây cáp các loại vận chuyển bằng thủ công cự ly <=100m
6.2958
tấn/km
34
Công tác dây dẫn điện dây cáp các loại vận chuyển bằng thủ công cự ly <=300m
6.2958
tấn/km
35
Công tác dây dẫn điện dây cáp các loại bốc dỡ bằng thủ công
6.2958
tấn
36
Công tác phụ kiện các loại vận chuyển bằng thủ công cự ly <=100m
0.5
tấn/km
37
Công tác phụ kiện các loại vận chuyển bằng thủ công cự ly <=300m
0.5
tấn/km
38
Công tác phụ kiện các loại bốc dỡ bằng thủ công
0.5
tấn
39
PHẦN THÍ NGHIỆM
40
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG DÂY
41
Thí nghiệm dao cách ly thao tác bằng cơ khí, không có dao tiếp đất, 3 pha, điện áp <=35 (kV)
2
1bộ (3 pha)
42
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, điện áp >1 ÷ 35 (kV)
2
1sợi, 1ruột
43
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, điện áp =< 1 (kV)
2
1sợi, 1ruột
44
Thí nghiệm sứ chuỗi
3
Chuỗi
45
Thí nghiệm cách điện đứng, điện áp 3 ÷ 35kV
3
Phần tử
46
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất của cột điện
44
1 vị trí
47
PHẦN TRẠM BIẾN ÁP
48
Thí nghiệm máy biến áp, U 22 ÷ 35KV, 3pha, công suất <=1MVA
2
máy
49
Thí nghiệm chống sét van, điện áp 22 ÷ 35 (kV)
6
bộ (1pha)
50
Thí nghiệm cầu chì tự rơi FCO, điện áp <=35 (kV)
2
1bộ (3 pha)

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất Bố Trạch as follows:

  • Has relationships with 75 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.54 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.88%, Consulting 2.06%, Non-consulting 2.06%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 412,505,207,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 409,036,995,288 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.84%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including equipment + backup)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including equipment + backup)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second