Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including equipment costs and contingency costs)

Find: 10:19 04/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in building southern parks of Quang Hai Bridge in Quang Loc commune
Bidding package name
Construction (including equipment costs and contingency costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor investment projects to build southern parks in Quang Hai Bridge in Quang Loc commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget (according to Decision No. 979/QD-UBND dated March 21, 2025 of Ba Don Town People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500246659_2506021501
Approval date
04/06/2025 10:10
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:16 04/06/2025
to
08:00 11/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG DUY PHÁT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 8 - Phường Quảng Phong - Thị Xã Ba Đồn - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XDTH HỒNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Quảng Phong - Thị Xã Ba Đồn - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG DUY PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 8 - Phường Quảng Phong - Thị Xã Ba Đồn - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XDTH HỒNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Quảng Phong - Thị Xã Ba Đồn - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG DUY PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 8 - Phường Quảng Phong - Thị Xã Ba Đồn - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP NHẬT DUY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Tổ dân phố 8 - Phường Quảng Phong - Thị Xã Ba Đồn - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Ô tô vận chuyển tự đổ
1
4
Máy ủi
1
5
Biến thế hàn
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục Xây lắp
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.4904
100m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1635
100m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
1.413
m3
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8434
m3
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.066
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1392
100m2
8
Bê tông cổ móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.1262
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ cổ móng
0.2856
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.205
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.0622
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <10mm
0.0208
tấn
13
Lót cát móng đá tưới nước đầm chặt
6.658
m3
14
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M75, PCB40
158.2505
m3
15
Bê tông giằng móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.286
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng móng
0.5634
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK 10mm
0.5657
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK <10mm
0.1633
tấn
19
Trát móng dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
245.7863
m2
20
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch 6 lỗ không nung 10x15x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
11.8335
m3
21
Đào phong hoá nền đất bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
12.8097
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
13.1366
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
39.4098
100m3/1km
24
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
61.8205
100m3
25
Lót cát tưới nước đầm chặt
4.356
m3
26
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
10.6937
m3
27
Bê tông cống hộp, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
50.424
m3
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ĐK ≤18mm
3.0945
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ĐK 10mm
0.7471
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ĐK <10mm
1.0424
tấn
31
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cống hộp
5.7094
100m2
32
Lắp đặt cống hộp đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
44
1cấu kiện
33
Nối cống hộp bằng p/p xảm vữa xi măng
46
mối nối
34
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối cống
44
1 ống cống
35
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
180.4
m2
36
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.3597
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ hố ga
0.4523
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép hố ga, ĐK 10mm
0.1794
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép hố ga, ĐK <10mm
0.0363
tấn
40
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.4767
m3
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, tấm đan
0.0444
100m2
42
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.1966
tấn
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK 10mm
0.0019
tấn
44
Lắp đặt tấm đan bằng cần cẩu
4
1cấu kiện
45
Lắp đặt song chắn rác bằng gang KT1000x400mm
2
cấu kiện
46
Đắp đất màu trồng cây
7.78
100m3
47
Lót bạt chống mất nước bê tông
15.94
100m2
48
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
246.3
m3
49
Lát đá tự nhiên KT300x300x22mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
227.2992
m2
50
Lát đá tự nhiên, đá rối dày 22mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1287
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including equipment costs and contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including equipment costs and contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second