Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including the cost of general items)

Warning: DauThau.info have found this bidding package violates the form of bidding as stipulated in Article 29 of Circular No. 11/2019/TT-BKHĐT, specifically: This bidding package must be conducted online as its value is within the limit for online bidding.

-- You will be rewarded if you detect false warnings! See instructions here!

Find: 14:20 02/01/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 2-storey classroom house and auxiliary items of a kindergarten in Trac Van commune, Duy Tien district
Name of Tender Notice
Construction (including the cost of general items)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of a 2-storey classroom house and auxiliary items of a kindergarten in Trac Van commune, Duy Tien district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:00 18/01/2020
AI-classified field

Main content

The 2-storey classroom building has a rectangular plan with dimensions (33.6x11,1)m, height 3.6m, roof height 2.5m. The floor of the house is 0.6m high compared to the finished yard. The total height of the building is 10.3m. The bottom reinforcement of the block foundation is the driving of 2.5m long bamboo piles, the density of 25 piles/m2 and the medium grain sand cushion, the sand buffer thickness hd=1.5m. The building is designed with a column-bearing structure. . The floor, the corridor is tiled with ceramic tiles of size 600x600mm. The heat-resistant roof is made of red joint-venture corrugated iron, 0.45mm thick. Doors and windows use steel core plastic doors. - Ancillary items for the construction of concrete yards and fences.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
13:00 08/01/2020
to
13:00 18/01/2020
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.500.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
13:30 18/01/2020
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
65.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixty five million dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP PHÁT TRIỂN DUY HÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 53 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.72%, Construction 74.80%, Consulting 19.69%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.79%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 496,524,262,150 VND, in which the total winning value is: 490,542,805,440 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including the cost of general items)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including the cost of general items)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 188

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second