Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + installation of construction equipment

Find: 18:16 15/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of multi-purpose house, repair of classrooms and auxiliary items of Xuan Trung Commune Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction + installation of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
18:10 25/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
118/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2023 17:59
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND xã
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:08 15/11/2023
to
18:10 25/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:10 25/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 86 THINH PHAT DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 5 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG SÔNG HỒNG Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Xóm 6 - Xã Xuân Thành - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Xuân Trường Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
7 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn >= 1kW
1
2
Máy đầm dùi >= 0,5kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay >= 60kg
1
4
Máy cắt, uốn thép >= 3kW
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá >= 1,5kW
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông >= 0,62kW
2
7
Máy hàn điện >= 5KVA
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250L
1
9
Máy trộn vữa >= 80L
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ >= 2,5T
1
11
Máy đào >= 0,15m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất móng bồn cây, đất cấp I
1.764
m3
2
Ván khuôn cho bê tông lót móng bồn cây
0.168
100m2
3
Bê tông lót móng bồn cây, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.764
m3
4
Xây tường bồn cây bằng gạch bê tông 6,0x10,5x22, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.2936
m3
5
Trát tường ngoài bồn cây, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
20.16
m2
6
Cắt nền sân bê tông phục vụ đào móng rãnh thu nước vị trí nhà số 4 phá dỡ
19.828
10m
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép nền sân rãnh thu nước, hố ga vị trí nhà số 4 phá dỡ
6.0274
m3
8
Đào đất móng rãnh thoát nước, hố ga, đất cấp I
51.7577
m3
9
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đáy rãnh thoát nước, hố ga
0.3424
100m2
10
Bê tông đáy rãnh thoát nước, hố ga, đá 2x4, mác 150
10.6144
m3
11
Xây tường rãnh thoát nước, hố ga bằng gạch bê tông 6,0x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
18.6595
m3
12
Láng đáy rãnh thoát nước, hố ga không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
47.52
m2
13
Trát tường trong rãnh thoát nước, hố ga, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
178.632
m2
14
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố móng rãnh thoát nước, hố ga
17.2526
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất dư thừa về nơi tập kết, phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
0.3451
100m3
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan rãnh thoát nước, hố ga
0.6647
tấn
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan rãnh thoát nước, hố ga
0.3802
100m2
18
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh thoát nước, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.7631
m3
19
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan rãnh thoát nước, hố ga, trọng lượng <= 100kg
175
cấu kiện
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông nhà học số 4
78.6362
m3
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch nhà học số 4
48.3765
m3
22
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp tôn nhà học số 4
0.888
100m2
23
Tháo dỡ vì kèo, trụ cột ống thép mái che hiên, sen hoa thép cửa sổ nhà học số 4
1
trọn gói
24
Tháo dỡ cửa nhà học số 4
80.4
m2
25
Vận chuyển phế thải về nơi tập kết, phạm vi 5km
25.2001
m3
26
Tháo dỡ + lắp dựng lại nhà xe giáo viên số 9 phục phụ thi công tường rào đoạn 4-5
1
trọn gói
27
Tháo dỡ lán xe giáo viên số 14 phục vụ thi công
1
trọn gói
28
Đắp cát tôn nền sân vị trí nhà đa năng, nhà vệ sinh học sinh, nhà số 4 phá dỡ, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.0852
100m3
29
San gạt, lu nèn đầm chặt phế thải tôn nền vị trí nhà đa năng
1
trọn gói
30
Bê tông nền sân, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Bao gồm cả lót ni long chống mất nước xi măng)
163.88
m3
31
Đánh bóng bề mặt bê tông nền sân ( định mức xi măng 1.5kg/m2)
1638.8
m2
32
Cắt khe co giãn bê tông nền sân
24.52
10m
33
NHÀ VỆ SINH NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
34
Đào đất móng nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng, đất cấp I
8.3115
m3
35
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng, cọc tre dài 2,0m
8.428
100m
36
Vét bùn đầu cọc tre nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng
1.6856
m3
37
Đắp cát phủ đầu cọc tre nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng
1.6856
m3
38
Ván khuôn cho bê tông lót móng nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng
0.0338
100m2
39
Bê tông lót móng nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.2758
m3
40
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng
0.0471
tấn
41
Bê tông móng nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.5738
m3
42
Xây móng nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng bằng gạch bê tông 6,0x10,5x22, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.099
m3
43
Xây móng nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng bằng gạch bê tông 6,0x10,5x22, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.122
m3
44
Ván khuôn cho bê tông giằng móng nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng
0.092
100m2
45
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng
0.2546
tấn
46
Bê tông giằng nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.4133
m3
47
Trát tường trong bể phốt nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
15.3653
m2
48
Láng đáy bể phốt nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
3.5919
m2
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan bể phốt nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng
0.108
tấn
50
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn, tấm đan bể phốt nhà vệ sinh nhà đa năng
0.043
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second