Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction Maintenance and repair

Find: 15:58 17/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain and repair lane 649 Thien Loi
Bidding package name
Construction Maintenance and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 27/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
281/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2022 15:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Vĩnh Niệm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:57 17/11/2022
to
16:00 27/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 27/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty Cổ Phần Tư Vấn Và Đầu Tư Xây Dựng B.I.C.O Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 2/16D Trung Hành 5, phường Đằng Lâm, Quận Hải An, Hải Phòng
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng thương mại và dịch vụ hàng hải An Hải Bình Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 16/4/258 Đà Nẵng, Phường Cầu Tre, Quận Ngô Quyền, Tp. Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Thái Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1, phường Đông Hải 1, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Lê Chân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10 Đường Hồ Sen, quận Lê Chân, Hải Phòng
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Thái Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1, phường Đông Hải 1, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Lê Chân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10 Đường Hồ Sen, quận Lê Chân, Hải Phòng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
382.93
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô, đất cấp III
3.829
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.886
100m3
5
Mua đất núi đắp nền đường
218.776
m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, dày 20cm
1.221
100m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên dày 15cm
0.85
100m3
8
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
6.579
100m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
6.579
100m2
10
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
1.116
100tấn
11
HÈ ĐƯỜNG
12
Bó vỉa vát 23*35 cm:
13
Ván khuôn viên bó vỉa
1.311
100m2
14
Bê tông viên bó vỉa M250 đá 1x2
9.469
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng bó vỉa
0.312
100m2
16
Bê tông lót móng bó vỉa đá 4x6, mác 150
6.084
m3
17
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 23x35x100cm, vữa XM mác 75
156
m
18
Đan rãnh kt 25x50x6cm
19
Bê tông đan rãnh mác 250 đá 1x2
1.17
m3
20
Ván khuôn đan rãnh
0.15
100m2
21
Bê tông lót móng đan rãnh, đá 4x6, mác 150
3.9
m3
22
Lớp vữa lót, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
39
m2
23
Lắp đặt viên đan rãnh
312
1 cấu kiện
24
Vỉa hè
25
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.17
100m3
26
Mua đất núi đắp vỉa hè
19.231
m3
27
Rải nilong chống mất nước
1.135
100m2
28
Bê tông nền hè, đá 2x4, mác 250
11.346
m3
29
Lát gạch vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75
113.46
m2
30
THOÁT NƯỚC
31
Cống D800
32
Đào đất đường ống, đường cống, đất cấp II
262.71
m3
33
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc 2,5m, đất cấp II
77
100m
34
Đá dăm 4x6 lót móng cống
18.48
m3
35
Ván khuôn đế cống
1.211
100m2
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đế cống
0.259
tấn
37
Bê tông đế cống đá 1x2, mác 250
7.59
m3
38
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D=800mm
165
cái
39
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính D=800mm
44
đoạn ống
40
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 800mm
43
mối nối
41
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.352
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô, đất cấp II
2.627
100m3
43
GA THĂM D800:
44
Đào móng ga, đất cấp II
47.602
m3
45
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc 2,5m, đất cấp II
13.254
100m
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng ga
0.135
100m2
47
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.121
m3
48
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 250
4.241
m3
49
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75
14.266
m3
50
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
55.777
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Vĩnh Niệm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 30,550,264,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 30,204,939,521 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction Maintenance and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction Maintenance and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second