Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction number 28

    Watching    
Find: 10:58 05/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Major repair items in 2026 Phu Tho Power Company
Bidding package name
Construction number 28
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Major repair items in 2026 Phu Tho Power Company
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Costs in 2026 of Phu Tho Power Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2638/QĐ-PCPT
Approval date
05/11/2025 10:56
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC PHÚ THỌ - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:57 05/11/2025
to
09:00 14/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc Valuation consulting Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc Consulting on contract performance, testing Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
7 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
8 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
9 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu: Tải trọng ≥ 5 Tấn, Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
2
Ô tô vận tải thùng: Tải trọng ≥ 2,5 đến 5 tấn, Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa các nhánh rẽ Thôn bầu, Đồng thực phẩm, Xuân đài, Phạm công bình, Đống Cao, Văn Tiến 1, Nghinh Tiên, Trung Kiên 2, Trung Kiên 3, Trung Kiên 5 lộ 477 E25.7 và các TBA Thôn Bầu; Xuân Đài; Trung Kiên 3; Trung Kiên 5
2
Chi phí mua sắm thiết bị
3
Dao phụ tải 22kV-630A chém đứng ngoài trời + Khung đỡ, cơ cấu truyền động và phụ kiện đi kèm
2
bộ 3 pha
4
Chi phí tháo dỡ, lắp đặt, căn chỉnh
5
Lắp đặt DCL 35 (22) kV 3 pha ngoài trời
2
1 bộ (3 pha)
6
Thu hồi DCL<=35kV 3 pha ngoài trời
2
1 bộ (3 pha)
7
Chi phí thí nghiệm thiết bị
8
Thí nghiệm(kiểm định): Cầu dao phụ tải <=35kV
2
1 bộ 3 pha
9
Chi phí vật tư, phụ kiện
10
Sứ cách điện đứng 22kV+ ty sứ
406
quả
11
Sứ chuỗi néo thủy tinh 22kV + phụ kiện cho dây nhôm lõi thép
144
chuỗi
12
Sứ chuỗi đỡ thủy tinh 22kV + phụ kiện cho dây nhôm lõi thép
30
chuỗi
13
Sứ chuỗi néo thủy tinh 22kV + phụ kiện cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện
101
chuỗi
14
Dây néo định hình cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc trung thế 22kV tiết diện 50mm2
25
cái
15
Dây néo định hình cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc trung thế 22kV tiết diện 70mm2
51
cái
16
Dây buộc cổ sứ đơn cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc trung thế 22kV tiết diện 50mm2
62
cái
17
Dây buộc cổ sứ đơn cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc trung thế 22kV tiết diện 70mm2
59
cái
18
Dây buộc cổ sứ đôi cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc trung thế 22kV tiết diện 50mm2
12
cái
19
Dây buộc cổ sứ đôi cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc trung thế 22kV tiết diện 70mm2
21
cái
20
Ghíp nhôm đa năng: A50-240
196
cái
21
Biển báo an toàn tên cột kèm đai thép: BAT+TC
118
cái
22
Lắp đặt vật tư, phụ kiện
23
Lắp đặt sứ cách điện đứng 15-22kV (cột tròn)
40.6
10 cách điện
24
Lắp đặt chuỗi đỡ đơn (bát cách điện) <= 2
30
1 chuỗi cách điện
25
Lắp đặt chuỗi cách điện néo đơn (bát cách điện) <= 5
245
1 chuỗi cách điện
26
Thu hồi vật tư, phụ kiện
27
Thu hồi sứ cách điện đứng 15-22kV (cột tròn)
40.6
10 cách điện
28
Thu hồi sứ cách điện Polyme 15-22kV (cột tròn)
275
1 bộ cách điện
29
Lắp đặt vật tư, phụ kiện
30
Căng lại dây nhôm lõi thép tiết diện dây <= 50mm2
2.181
1km / 1dây
31
Căng lại dây nhôm lõi thép tiết diện dây <= 70mm2
3.246
1km / 1dây
32
Căng lại dây nhôm lõi thép tiết diện dây <= 95mm2
1.305
1km / 1dây
33
Căng lại dây nhôm lõi thép tiết diện dây <= 120mm2
5.586
1km / 1dây
34
Vận chuyển vật tư thu hồi phục vụ nhập kho:
1
ca
35
Thí nghiệm vật liệu phụ kiện
36
Thí nghiệm sứ cách điện đứng <=35kV
406
cái
37
Thí nghiệm bát thủy tinh (gốm) cách điện trung thế
795
bát
38
Sửa chữa các nhánh rẽ Trung Hà 2, Trung Hà 4 lộ 477 E25.7 và các TBA Trung Hà 2, Trung Hà 4
39
Chi phí mua sắm thiết bị
40
Dao phụ tải 22kV-630A chém đứng ngoài trời + Khung đỡ, cơ cấu truyền động và phụ kiện đi kèm
1
bộ 3 pha
41
Chi phí tháo dỡ, lắp đặt, căn chỉnh
42
Lắp đặt DCL 35 (22) kV 3 pha ngoài trời
1
1 bộ (3 pha)
43
Thu hồi DCL<=35kV 3 pha ngoài trời
1
1 bộ (3 pha)
44
Chi phí thí nghiệm thiết bị
45
Thí nghiệm(kiểm định): Cầu dao phụ tải <=35kV
1
1 bộ 3 pha
46
Chi phí vật tư, phụ kiện
47
Sứ cách điện đứng 22kV+ ty sứ
69
quả
48
Sứ chuỗi néo thủy tinh 22kV + phụ kiện cho dây nhôm lõi thép
63
chuỗi
49
Sứ chuỗi đỡ thủy tinh 22kV + phụ kiện cho dây nhôm lõi thép
14
chuỗi
50
Sứ chuỗi néo thủy tinh 22kV + phụ kiện cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện
147
chuỗi

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction number 28". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction number 28" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second