Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction number 47

    Watching    
Find: 11:02 23/03/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Contract package: Construction No. 47 Major repair items in 2026 Phu Tho Electricity Company
Bidding package name
Construction number 47
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contract package: Construction No. 47 Major repair items in 2026 Phu Tho Electricity Company
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Costs in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đà Bắc, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
09:30 01/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1129/QĐ-PCPT
Approval date
23/03/2026 10:59
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC PHÚ THỌ - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:01 23/03/2026
to
09:30 01/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 01/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc Valuation consulting Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc Consulting on contract performance, testing Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
7 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
8 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
9 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Miền Bắc Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 1520, đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu: Tải trọng ≥ 5 Tấn, Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
2
Ô tô vận tải thùng: Tải trọng ≥ 2,5 đến 5 tấn, Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thu hồi dây nhôm tiết diện <= 50mm2
38.981
1km / 1dây
2
Thu hồi dây nhôm tiết diện <= 70mm2
4.694
1km / 1dây
3
Thu hồi: Cột bê tông cốt thép 8,5m.th
1
1 cột
4
Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-1T
14
bộ
5
Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2ĐDT
9
bộ
6
Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2L
8
bộ
7
Xà đỡ dây AV: X2-1V
20
bộ
8
Xà đỡ dây AV: X2-2V
15
bộ
9
Xà đỡ dây AV: X2-2ĐDV
1
bộ
10
Xà đỡ dây AV: X2-2ĐNV
9
bộ
11
Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-1V
125
bộ
12
Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2ĐDV
43
bộ
13
Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2ĐNV
36
bộ
14
Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2ĐNT
4
bộ
15
Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2T
15
bộ
16
Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2V
35
bộ
17
Thu hồi:Xà đỡ dây AV: X2-1V
20
bộ
18
Thu hồi:Xà đỡ dây AV: X2-2V
15
bộ
19
Thu hồi:Xà đỡ dây AV: X2-2ĐDV
1
bộ
20
Thu hồi:Xà đỡ dây AV: X2-2ĐNV
9
bộ
21
Thu hồi:Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-1T
14
bộ
22
Thu hồi:Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-1V
125
bộ
23
Thu hồi:Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2ĐDV
43
bộ
24
Thu hồi:Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2ĐNV
36
bộ
25
Thu hồi:Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2ĐDT
9
bộ
26
Thu hồi:Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2ĐNT
4
bộ
27
Thu hồi:Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2T
15
bộ
28
Thu hồi:Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2V
35
bộ
29
Thu hồi:Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2L
8
bộ
30
Tháo lắp lại: Xà đỡ dây AV: X2-2T
1
bộ
31
Cẩu 5 tấn
1
ca
32
Sửa chữa đường dây hạ thế sau các TBA Mường Tuổng, Nà Lốc, xóm Bao, xóm Bằng khu vực Đà Bắc
33
Chi phí vật tư
34
Dây: AV50
9113
m
35
Dây: AV70
1371
m
36
Ghíp nhôm đa năng: A25-150
433
cái
37
Sứ cách điện hạ thế kèm ty sứ : A30
440
cái
38
Ghíp IPC xuống hòm công tơ: IPC25-120-2BL
172
cái
39
Băng cách điện hạ thế phân màu vàng đỏ xanh, đen
217
cuộn
40
Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-1V
24
bộ
41
Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2ĐDV
9
bộ
42
Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2ĐNV
18
bộ
43
Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2ĐDT
1
bộ
44
Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2T
2
bộ
45
Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2V
10
bộ
46
Xà đỡ dây AV: X4-2L
3
bộ
47
Cột bê tông cốt thép: H8.5B
1
cột
48
Chi phí sửa chữa
49
Thay cách điện hạ thế
440
1 cách điện
50
Lắp đặt dựng cột: Cột bê tông cốt thép: H8.5
1
1 cột

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction number 47". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction number 47" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second