Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of construction items

    Watching    
Find: 17:13 17/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Nui Thanh District Medical Center
Bidding package name
Construction of construction items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Medical career resources 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 24/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
119/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
13/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Y tế huyện Núi Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:11 17/09/2024
to
08:30 24/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 24/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Trọng Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 783 Hùng Vương, Thôn Trung Đông, Xã Duy Trung, Huyện Duy Xuyên, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng - TM DV Phú Trường Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô D8-142 Vũ Miên, Xã Hoà Phước, Huyện Hoà Vang, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Bảo Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 73 Lê Đình Dương, Phường Tân Thạnh, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Kiến Huy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 13 Trương Định , Phường An Mỹ, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Bảo Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting 73 Lê Đình Dương, Phường Tân Thạnh, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
6 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Kiến Huy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 13 Trương Định , Phường An Mỹ, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát hèm cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
60.054
m2
2
Quét sơn chống thấm bậu cửa đi, cửa sổ tiếp xúc ngoài trời
38.675
m2
3
Sơn tường cạnh cửa trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
60.054
m2
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay nhôm xingfa hệ 55, chiều dày nhôm 2mm, kính trắng cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện Kin Long chính hãng (hoặc tương đương)
11.988
m2
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay nhôm xingfa hệ 55, chiều dày nhôm 2mm, kính trắng cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện Kin Long chính hãng (hoặc tương đương)
41.109
m2
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt nhôm xingfa hệ 55, chiều dày nhôm 1,4mm, kính trắng cường lực dày 8mm, , phụ kiện Kin Long chính hãng (hoặc tương đương)
27.695
m2
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa sổ 4 cánh mở trượt nhôm xingfa hệ 55, chiều dày nhôm 1,4mm, kính trắng cường lực dày 8mm, , phụ kiện Kin Long chính hãng (hoặc tương đương)
24.915
m2
8
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất nhôm xingfa hệ 55, chiều dày nhôm 1,4mm, kính trắng cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện Kin Long chính hãng (hoặc tương đương)
2.3
m2
9
Gia công, lắp đặt vách nhôm xingfa hệ 55, chiều dày nhôm dày 1,4mm, vách kính cố định, kính trắng cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện Kin Long chính hãng (hoặc tương đương)
40.719
m2
10
Gia cố, sửa chữa khung hoa bảo vệ (tính 30%)
19.469
m2
11
Đục tẩy rỉ khung hoa sắt bảo vệ cửa sổ
37.35
1m2 bề mặt kết cấu
12
Sơn sắt khung hoa bảo vệ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
37.35
1m2
13
Lắp dựng lại khung hoa sắt đã tháo dở
64.897
m2
14
A. KHỐI NHÀ KHÁM CHỮA BỆNH 1 TẦNG
15
Tháo dỡ Lavabo trong phòng để ốp lam ri
6
bộ
16
Tháo dở thiết bị điện, tivi hành lang, bảng biểu, pa nô, tủ thuốc để sơn, sửa chữa
6
Công
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
176.724
m2
18
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
176.724
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
173.421
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà ( 50% diện tích)
108.549
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà bị rêu mốc, mục nát ( 50% diện tích)
108.544
m2
22
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
108.544
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần ngoài nhà
37.086
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
254.179
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
173.421
m2
26
Lắp đặt lại Lavabo đã tháo dở
6
bộ
27
Lắp đặt thiết bị Tivi đã tháo dở
6
1 thiết bị
28
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤10A
6
cái
30
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
15
bộ
31
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
6
cái
32
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
36
cái
34
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
12
cái
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 1,5 mm2
100
m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
50
m
37
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.172
100m2
38
B. KHỐI NHÀ Y HỌC CỔ TRUYỀN
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
360.367
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà (50% diện tích)
181.288
m2
41
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà bị rêu mốc, mục nát (50% diện tích)
181.288
m2
42
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
181.288
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
30.531
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
393.106
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
360.367
m2
46
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.881
100m2
47
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.544
m2
48
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính
1.456
m2
49
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa
32.44
m
50
Trát hèm cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.488
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV & XD BẢO HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 405 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.87 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.41%, Construction 61.73%, Consulting 14.40%, Non-consulting 16.46%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 880,386,575,906 VND, in which the total winning value is: 738,757,522,337 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of construction items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of construction items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second