Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of GT - 02

    Watching    
Find: 09:22 26/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Major repair of architectural works in 2026 - Sin Quyen Copper Mine Branch, Lao Cai - Vimico
Bidding package name
Construction of GT - 02
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Major repair of architectural works in 2026 - Sin Quyen Copper Mine Branch, Lao Cai - Vimico
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Production and business expenses of the Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Bát Xát, Province Lào Cai
Time of bid closing
14:00 14/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3133/QĐ-MĐV
Approval date
26/06/2026 09:20
Approval Authority
Chi nhánh Mỏ tuyển đồng Sin Quyền, Lào Cai - Vimico
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:21 26/06/2026
to
14:00 14/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 14/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng tổng hợp Văn Minh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số nhà 042, đường Thanh Niên, phường Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai, Việt Nam
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km3, ĐL Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cam Đường, Tỉnh Lào Cai

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:42 07/07/2026 14:00 07/07/2026 14:00 14/07/2026 14:00 07/07/2026 14:00 14/07/2026 In order to increase the number of participating contractors and increase competition for the bidding package

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 10T (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Ô tô tải, trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÂN XƯỞNG CƠ ĐIỆN
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
391.158
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
391.158
m2
4
Gia công khung vách bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
1.143
tấn
5
Lắp dựng khung thép vách
1.143
tấn
6
Tấm vách tường bằng tấm nhựa ( đã bao gồm lắp đặt + vận chuyển)
480.111
m2
7
Gia công khung trần thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.399
tấn
8
Lắp dựng khung thép trần
0.399
tấn
9
Tấm trần nhựa nano
218.341
m2
10
Lắp dựng tủ điện tổng âm tường sơn tĩnh điện 400x300x150
2
tủ
11
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 2 cực 75A
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 2 cực 25A
7
cái
13
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 16A
3
cái
14
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 10A
4
cái
15
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
6
cái
16
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
5
cái
17
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
25
cái
18
Lắp đặt quạt trần Vinawin 75W
10
cái
19
Lắp đặt đèn downght 9w
61
bộ
20
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần 15W
12
bộ
21
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x16mm2
70
m
22
Lắp đặt Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC (2x10)mm2
40
m
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
60
m
24
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
90
m
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột loại 2x1.5mm2
180
m
26
Lắp đặt máng gen hộp nhựa 32x24mm
90
m
27
Lắp đặt máng gen hộp nhựa 24x14mm
90
m
28
Lắp đặt máng gen hộp nhựa 14x8mm
120
m
29
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
2.421
100m2
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
287.443
m2
31
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, dày 0.45
2.421
100m2
32
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
2.94
100m2
33
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
9.661
100m2
34
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
7.461
tấn
35
Gia công xà gồ thép
7.461
tấn
36
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
7.461
tấn
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
719.136
m2
38
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái
270
m
39
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, dày 0.45mm
12.601
100m2
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
2.47
100m
41
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa D110
90
cái
42
Lắp đặt măng xông D110
36
cái
43
Quả cầu chắn rác
27
cái
44
Đai giữ ống
135
cái
45
Bổ sung máng nước Inox 304 dầy 0.4ly
753.667
kg
46
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
11.547
100m2
47
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, dày 0.45mm
11.547
100m2
48
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thu sét mái
2
công
49
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1,5m
7
cái
50
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm ( dây tạn dụng)
93
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of GT - 02". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of GT - 02" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second