Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of house No. 01

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:52 31/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of 154 low-rise houses
Bidding package name
Construction of house No. 01
Investor
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ TÍN NGHĨA - Á CHÂU
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Enterprise capital and legal commercial loan of the Investor
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
135/QĐ-TNAC
Approval date
31/03/2023 09:47
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ TÍN NGHĨA - Á CHÂU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:51 31/03/2023
to
09:00 24/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 24/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
650.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Landscape Asociation - Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kỹ thuật và xây dựng quốc tế I.C.P. Consulting on making design documents and estimates Công ty cổ phần Landscape Asociation: Địa chỉ: Số 28 Thảo Điền, Phường Thảo Điền, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kỹ thuật và xây dựng quốc tế I.C.P. Địa chỉ: Số 42 Bình Giã, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
2 Công ty Cổ Phần QLDA Tín Nghĩa Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 1 Lô C, đường Phan Chu Trinh, Phường Quang Vinh, Tp Biên Hòa, Tỉnh Đồng Nai;
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng ACC Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 38, đường Phan Chu Trinh - Phường Quang Vinh - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Đồng Nai
4 Công ty Cổ Phần QLDA Tín Nghĩa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1 Lô C, đường Phan Chu Trinh, Phường Quang Vinh, Tp Biên Hòa, Tỉnh Đồng Nai;
5 Công ty Cổ phần TVĐT Xây dựng Công nghệ Hoàng Nam Thổ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 95/30, đường Hoàng Bật Đạt, P15, Q.Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh.
6 Công ty Cổ Phần QLDA Tín Nghĩa E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1 Lô C, đường Phan Chu Trinh, Phường Quang Vinh, Tp Biên Hòa, Tỉnh Đồng Nai;
7 Công ty Cổ phần TVĐT Xây dựng Công nghệ Hoàng Nam Thổ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 95/30, đường Hoàng Bật Đạt, P15, Q.Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,5 m3, Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực cho đến thời điểm đóng thầu
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 tấn, Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực cho đến thời điểm đóng thầu
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
4
4
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 10 tấn, Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực cho đến thời điểm đóng thầu
2
5
Máy ép cọc – Lực ép 150 Tấn
2
6
Máy đầm bàn
4
7
Máy đầm dùi
4
8
Dàn giáo (bộ)
100
9
Ván khuôn (m2)
1000
10
Máy cắt, uốn thép
2
11
Máy phát điện dự phòng
1
12
Máy thủy bình
2
13
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LIÊN KẾ LK1-1 (MẪU NHÀ LK-M5.1)
2
XÂY NHÀ PHẦN THÔ: Đập đầu cọc
17
cái
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.147
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
6.848
m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.068
100m3
6
Rải Nilon kỹ thuật làm nền công trình
0.685
100m2
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.3
m3
8
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
8.192
m3
9
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75 (coppha móng)
6.657
m3
10
Bê tông đà kiềng đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 250
4.97
m3
11
Bê tông cột đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 250
6.664
m3
12
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.193
100m2
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
19.535
m3
14
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.767
100m2
15
Bê tông sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
34.038
m3
16
Ván khuôn sàn, chiều cao <= 28m
2.728
100m2
17
Bê tông cầu thang thường đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 250
2.244
m3
18
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.281
100m2
19
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 250
4.536
m3
20
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái, chiều cao ắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.306
100m2
21
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng đường kính <=10mm
0.018
tấn
22
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng đường kính <=18mm
0.594
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.199
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.708
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.146
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.506
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.342
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.872
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.497
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.591
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.25
tấn
32
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô - bổ trụ
0.506
tấn
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10 cm, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75
13.199
m3
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30 cm, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75
58.826
m3
35
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 100
6.203
m3
36
HOÀN THIỆN MẶT NGOÀI: Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
366.454
m2
37
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
101.43
m2
38
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
106.782
m2
39
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
97.565
m2
40
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1 cm, vữa XM mác 100
97.565
m2
41
Hoa văn trang trí 322x346 đầu cửa
13
bộ
42
Hoa văn trang trí 150x294 dưới bệ cửa
30
bộ
43
Mái che giếng trời kính cường lực dày 10mm, khung thép tráng kẽm 50x150, sơn hoàn thiện
3.675
m2
44
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
229.3
m
45
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
294
m
46
Kẻ ron tường
52.5
m
47
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.653
100m2
48
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
366.454
m2
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
208.212
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
574.666
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐỈNH QUANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 86 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.92 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.45%, Construction 70.97%, Consulting 12.90%, Non-consulting 3.23%, Mixed 6.45%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 339,185,479,790 VND, in which the total winning value is: 307,115,344,947 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of house No. 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of house No. 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second