Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of HVS burial plot No. 8

Find: 15:17 20/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan for contractor selection in 2022
Bidding package name
Construction of HVS burial plot No. 8
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investor's capital, loan capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 09/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
189/QĐ-SDV-TCG
Approval date
13/10/2022 14:51
Approval Authority
Tổng giám đốc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:15 20/10/2022
to
15:30 09/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 09/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
700.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phuong Dai Nam consultant design investment and construction company limited Consulting on making design documents and estimates 95 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường ĐaKao, Quận 1 - - - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng Hợp (Nagecco) và Đơn vị thẩm tra điều chỉnh dự toán: Trung tâm Tư vấn - Quy hoạch - Kiểm định Xây dựng Đồng Nai Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Địa chỉ: 29 Bis, Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, Đakao, Quận 1, TP. Hồ Chí Minh và địa chỉ đơn vị thẩm tra điều chỉnh:Số 38 Phan Chu Trinh, Phường Quang Vinh, Thành phố Biên Hòa, Tỉnh Đồng Nai

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
357.999
100m3
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
646.563
100m3
3
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
1493.581
100m3
4
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1493.581
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đá sau đào bằng ôtô tự đổ 22 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m
1493.581
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 22 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp IV
646.563
100m3
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
41.909
100m3
8
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng <=1,75 tấn/m3
10.234
100m3
9
Rải màng HDPE làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
8.218
100m2
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 22 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
422.262
100m3
11
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.691
100m3
12
Đắp đá cấp phối 4x6 bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
69.1
m3
13
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
1.361
100m3
14
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
68.893
100m2
15
Rải màng chống thấm HDPE dày 1,5mm
140.049
100m2
16
Đắp đá cấp phối 1x2 quanh đường ống thu nước rỉ rác
52.709
m3
17
Hàn màng HDPE dày 1,5mm
14826.698
m2
18
Khâu vải địa kỹ thuật
6889.3
m2
19
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
22.338
m3
20
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.091
100m2
21
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.266
tấn
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
408
cấu kiện
23
Neo HDPE bằng sắt neo D10, L=800mm
340
cọc
24
Neo HDPE bằng sắt neo D10, L=1050mm
408
cọc
25
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.494
100m3
26
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.058
100m3
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.334
100m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
1.224
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.112
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 200
18.569
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.045
100m2
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
1.857
100m2
33
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giếng nước, giếng cáp, đường kính <= 10mm
0.06
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giếng nước, giếng cáp, đường kính <= 10mm
0.719
tấn
35
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần trục, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính 400mm
6
đoạn ống
36
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần trục, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính 1000mm
7
đoạn ống
37
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 400mm
4
mối nối
38
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 1000mm
5
mối nối
39
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 400mm
8
1 cái
40
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.996
m3
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.06
tấn
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
3
cấu kiện
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
10
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
28.985
m3
45
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.297
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép bệ máy, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.602
tấn
47
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.053
tấn
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.053
tấn
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính ống 160mm chiều dày 9,5mm
2.01
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính ống 250mm chiều dày 14,8mm
1.396
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ SONADEZI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.33%, Construction 81.25%, Consulting 10.42%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 350,090,142,224 VND, in which the total winning value is: 334,262,462,387 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of HVS burial plot No. 8". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of HVS burial plot No. 8" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second