Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of lighting system

Find: 11:07 11/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Provincial Road 878
Bidding package name
Construction of lighting system
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Decision No. 169/QD-BQLDAGT dated May 26, 2026
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget and local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Xã Long Hưng, Province Đồng Tháp
- Xã Tân Hương, Province Đồng Tháp
- Xã Tân Phước 3, Province Đồng Tháp
- Xã Hưng Thạnh, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
14:00 06/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
215/QĐ-BQLDAGT
Approval date
11/06/2026 11:06
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình giao thông tỉnh Đồng Tháp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:06 11/06/2026
to
14:00 06/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 06/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion one hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng công trình 625 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 11 đường 37, KDC Đông Nam, Phường Hiệp Bình, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 THANH CONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 30 Đường Nguyễn Quý Cảnh, Khu Phố 5, Phường Bình Trưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Huy Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 30, đường Đoàn Thị Nghiệp, Phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp.
4 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD công trình giao thông tỉnh Đồng Tháp E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 3A, đường Ngô Quyền, phường Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Huy Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 30, đường Đoàn Thị Nghiệp, Phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp.
6 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD công trình giao thông tỉnh Đồng Tháp Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 3A, đường Ngô Quyền, phường Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 08:24 25/06/2026 14:00 29/06/2026 14:00 06/07/2026 14:00 29/06/2026 14:00 06/07/2026 Adjust E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng: >= 12 m. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
3
2
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng: >= 18 m. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
3
3
Cần trục ô tô, sức nâng: >= 3 tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
3
4
Đồng hồ đo điện trở đất. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật và hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
3
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
3
7
Máy hàn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN CHIẾU SÁNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
PHẦN VẬT TƯ THU HỒI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Thu hồi trụ đèn cao 9m
182
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Thu hồi cần đèn 1 nhánh
182
Cần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Thu hồi trụ đèn pha 14m + dàn đèn
1
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Thu hồi đèn Led công suất 145W (bao gồm dây lên đèn)
182
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thu hồi đèn pha Led công suất 200W (bao gồm dây lên đèn)
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thu hồi hộp đấu nối cửa trụ
183
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Thu hồi tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng
6
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thu hồi dây, cáp điện các loại
6360
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
PHẦN LẮP ĐẶT CHIẾU SÁNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp dựng cột thép cao 9m (cột thu hồi sử dụng lại)
182
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp cần đèn 1 nhánh (cần thu hồi sử dụng lại)
182
Cần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp cột đèn pha cao 14m + dàn đèn (cột thu hồi sử dụng lại)
1
Cần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đèn chiếu sáng Led 145W (đèn thu hồi sử dụng lại)
182
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đèn chiếu sáng pha Led 200W (đèn thu hồi sử dụng lại)
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt hộp đấu nối tại cửa trụ (thu hồi sử dụng lại)
183
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng (tủ thu hồi sử dụng lại)
6
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp dựng cột thép tròn côn cao 9m dày 4mm mới (MKNN)
362
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp cần đèn 1 nhánh cao 2m vươn 2,5m dày 3mm mới (MKNN)
241
Cần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp cần đèn 2 nhánh cao 2m vươn 2,5m dày 3mm mới (MKNN)
121
Cần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đèn chiếu sáng Led 145W mới (điều khiển 5 cấp)
483
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp bộ điều khiển từ xa tại mỗi bộ đèn mới
483
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Hộp nối cáp kín nước cửa trụ IP68 TM-TR-3S
362
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Hộp nối cáp kín nước cửa trụ IP68 TM-TR-B1
724
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng mới
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Rải cáp ngầm CXV/DSTA - 4x16mm2 cấp nguồn cho chiếu sáng
21468.3
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Rải cáp ngầm CXV/DSTA - 4x25mm2 cấp nguồn cho chiếu sáng
173
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Luồn dây lên đèn Cu/PVC/PVC 3x2,5mm2
6762
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Rải dây đồng trần M25
21468.3
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt ống STK D76 luồn cáp băng đường
543
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Măng sông ống thép STK D76
90
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn D30/25 luồn tiếp địa lên trụ
552
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn D65/50 luồn cáp trong móng
1104
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn D65/50 luồn cáp đi ngầm
18795
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Măng sông nối ống D65/50
376
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Làm tiếp địa an toàn cho trụ điện
545
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại (6cọc/1 bộ)
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Làm đầu cáp
1090
Đầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Luồn cáp cửa cột
1090
Đầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông móng cột 16MPa
429.936
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Khung móng trụ đèn M24x300x300x900
544
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Khung móng tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lưới báo hiệu cáp ngầm
18795
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Gạch thẻ bảo vệ cáp
187950
viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đào hố móng cột, tủ trên vỉa hè, nền đất
420.652
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đào rãnh cáp
6003.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lấp cát rãnh cáp
1740.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lấp đất rãnh cáp
4263.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
HẠNG MỤC: ĐÈN TÍN HIỆU GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of lighting system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of lighting system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second