Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of technical trenches

Find: 11:02 16/11/2022
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Contractor selection plan (phase 8)
Bidding package name
Construction of technical trenches
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from auction of land use rights of the province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
137/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Approval date
15/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:02 16/11/2022
to
15:00 26/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 26/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CHAU THANH CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 1/222 Lê Lợi, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Trị; Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 59 Hùng Vương, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị;
3 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 09 Lê Quý Đôn, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 09 Lê Quý Đôn, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 09 Lê Quý Đôn, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 09 Lê Quý Đôn, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
7 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 09 Lê Quý Đôn, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All bid submissions and proposals do not meet the requirements of the bidding documents and request documents.
Decision number
158/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Decision approval date
00:00 20/12/2022
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:39 20/12/2022

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất hố móng, vận chuyển đất thừa đổ tại khu vực san nền
5449.03
m3
2
Đắp đất hoàn trả K0,95
3135.44
m3
3
Đắp cát
177.93
m3
4
Lót bạt nilon, 1 lớp
74.46
m2
5
Đệm đá dăm 2x4
296.12
m3
6
Bê tông móng M150
468.52
m3
7
Bê tông móng M200
336.2
m3
8
Bê tông tường hố ga M150
95.8
m3
9
Bê tông xà mũ M200
21.91
m3
10
Bê tông tấm đan, tấm lát M250
22.53
m3
11
Cốt thép xà mũ
2252.88
kg
12
Cốt thép xà mũ, mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
368.9
kg
13
Cốt thép tấm đan, tấm bản
2650.65
kg
14
Thép hình, thép góc, mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
23072.23
kg
15
Cung cấp hào kỹ thuật 1 ngăn, B400-H300 (loại 2) - vỉa hè (đốt 2m)
566
đốt
16
Cung cấp hào kỹ thuật 1 ngăn, B400-H300 (loại 2) - vỉa hè (đốt 1m)
11
đốt
17
Cung cấp hào kỹ thuật 2 ngăn, B(200x400)-H300 (loại 3) - vỉa hè (đốt 2m)
286
đốt
18
Cung cấp hào kỹ thuật 2 ngăn, B(200x400)-H300 (loại 3) - vỉa hè (đốt 1m)
12
đốt
19
Cung cấp hào kỹ thuật 2 ngăn, B(200x300)-H300 (loại 4) - vỉa hè (đốt 2m)
806
đốt
20
Cung cấp hào kỹ thuật 2 ngăn, B(200x300)-H300 (loại 4) - vỉa hè (đốt 1m)
111
đốt
21
Lắp đặt các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
3995
Cấu kiện
22
Lắp đặt, nối hào kỹ thuật 1 ngăn, B400-H300 (loại 2) - vỉa hè (đốt 2m)
566
đốt
23
Lắp đặt, nối hào kỹ thuật 1 ngăn, B400-H300 (loại 2) - vỉa hè (đốt 1m)
11
đốt
24
Lắp đặt, nối hào kỹ thuật 2 ngăn, B(200x400)-H300 (loại 3) - vỉa hè (đốt 2m)
286
đốt
25
Lắp đặt, nối hào kỹ thuật 2 ngăn, B(200x400)-H300 (loại 3) - vỉa hè (đốt 1m)
12
đốt
26
Lắp đặt, nối hào kỹ thuật 2 ngăn, B(200x300)-H300 (loại 4) - vỉa hè (đốt 2m)
806
đốt
27
Lắp đặt, nối hào kỹ thuật 2 ngăn, B(200x300)-H300 (loại 4) - vỉa hè (đốt 1m)
111
đốt
28
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống nhựa bằng phương pháp keo dán, đường kính ống 50mm, dày 2,3mm
74.1
m
29
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống nhựa bằng phương pháp keo dán, đường kính ống 110mm, dày 3,4mm
439.75
m
30
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống nhựa bằng phương pháp keo dán, đường kính ống 200mm, dày 5,9mm
60
m
31
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính DN100 (113.45 x 3.2)
4160
m
32
Cung cấp và lắp đặt co 90 nhựa bằng phương pháp keo dán, đường kính 110mm
353
cái
33
Cung cấp và lắp đặt nút bịt nhựa, đường kính 110mm
228
cái
34
Làm khe co
1208.26
m
35
Gia công lắp dựng và tháo dỡ ván khuôn
5485.22
m2
36
Dự phòng cho khối lượng phát sinh (Khi tham dự thầu, nhà thầu phải chào chi phí dự phòng cho khối lượng phát sinh đúng bằng giá trị quy định trong E-HSMT là 573.632.000 đồng)
573632000
đồng

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị as follows:

  • Has relationships with 141 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.90 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.98%, Construction 46.38%, Consulting 6.81%, Non-consulting 3.83%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 699,940,335,502 VND, in which the total winning value is: 651,807,097,036 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of technical trenches". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of technical trenches" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second