Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of water supply items

Find: 07:40 25/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Contractor selection plan (phase 8)
Bidding package name
Construction of water supply items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from auction of land use rights of the province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
146/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Approval date
24/11/2022 09:17
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:40 25/11/2022
to
09:00 05/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Trường Hải Consulting on making design documents and estimates Ngã ba đường Hoàng Diệu - Phạm Ngũ Lão, phường Đông Thanh, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Sở Xây dựng Quảng Trị Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 59 Hùng Vương, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 09 Lê Quý Đôn, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 09 Lê Quý Đôn, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 09 Lê Quý Đôn, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 09 Lê Quý Đôn, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
7 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 09 Lê Quý Đôn, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính DN225, PN10-PE100 dày 13,4mm
669
m
2
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính DN160, PN10-PE100 dày 9,5mm
1140
m
3
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt đường kính DN110, PN10-PE100 dày 6,6mm
3132
m
4
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp măng sông đường kính DN63, PN8-PE80 dày 3,8mm
1640
m
5
Cung cấp, lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE D63/50
32
cái
6
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống lồng thép đen, đường kính ngoài D250 dày 6,35mm
181
m
7
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống lồng thép đen, đường kính ngoài D200 dày 5,16mm
105
m
8
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống lồng thép đen, đường kính ngoài D150 dày 4,78mm
367
m
9
Cung cấp, lắp đặt côn gang BB D200*150
1
cái
10
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng BB D150
1
cái
11
Lắp mối nối mềm BE D225 (Gioăng đồng)
2
cái
12
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE D225*225
2
cái
13
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE D225*160
2
cái
14
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE D225*110
7
cái
15
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE D160*110
11
cái
16
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE D110*110
22
cái
17
Cung cấp, lắp đặt BU nhựa HDPE D225
5
cái
18
Cung cấp, lắp đặt BU nhựa HDPE D160
4
cái
19
Cung cấp, lắp đặt BU nhựa HDPE D110
15
cái
20
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bích rổng thép D200
5
cái
21
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bích rổng thép D150
4
cái
22
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bích rổng thép D100
13
cái
23
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bích đặc thép D200
3
cái
24
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bích đặc thép D100
2
cái
25
Cung cấp, lắp đặt van mặt bích BB D200
5
cái
26
Cung cấp, lắp đặt van mặt bích BB D150
2
cái
27
Cung cấp, lắp đặt van mặt bích BB D100
43
cái
28
Cung cấp, lắp đặt mối nối mềm BE D150 (Gioăng đồng)
2
cái
29
Cung cấp, lắp đặt mối nối mềm BE D100 (Gioăng đồng)
43
cái
30
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE D225 - 45o
4
cái
31
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE D160 - 45o
3
cái
32
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE D160 - 90o
1
cái
33
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE D110 - 45o
72
cái
34
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE D110 - 90o
6
cái
35
Cung cấp, lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE D160*110
2
cái
36
Cung cấp, lắp đặt trụ cứu hoả D100 (loại 3 họng lấy nước)
30
cái
37
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đai khởi thuỷ HDPE D110*2''
23
cái
38
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đai khởi thuỷ HDPE D110*1''
13
cái
39
Cung cấp, lắp đặt van xả khí nhựa Hidroten D25
13
cái
40
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khâu nối ren ngoài HDPE D63
32
cái
41
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cút ren ngoài HDPE D63
16
cái
42
Cung cấp, lắp đặt van ren D50
16
cái
43
Cung cấp, lắp đặt van ren D25
13
cái
44
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nối thẳng hai đầu ren ngoài D1''x1'' (Líp nhựa HDPE)
13
cái
45
Chụp van gang cầu D150
59
nắp
46
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nút bịt nhựa HDPE D110
7
cái
47
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nút bịt nhựa HDPE D63
16
cái
48
Thử áp lực, khử trùng, súc xả đường ống nhựa HDPE đường kính ngoài (D225; D160; D110; D63)
1
toàn bộ
49
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính DN40, PN8-PE80, dày 2,4mm
1550
m
50
Cung cấp, lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE D40/32
16
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị as follows:

  • Has relationships with 141 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.90 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.98%, Construction 46.38%, Consulting 6.81%, Non-consulting 3.83%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 699,940,335,502 VND, in which the total winning value is: 651,807,097,036 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of water supply items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of water supply items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second