Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of work items

    Watching    
Find: 15:21 22/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Making a roof for a car violates traffic order and safety
Bidding package name
Construction of work items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding to ensure traffic safety in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
85/QĐ-CAH
Approval date
21/08/2024 15:17
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Cần Giờ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 22/08/2024
to
09:00 29/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHANG HUY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT TRADING CORPORATION Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 7/3 Đường 37, Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Quận Thủ Đức - - - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 LUONGQUANG Consultance Design and Construction COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 84/22A Đường Lê Thị Hoa, Khu phố 3 - Phường Bình Chiểu - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 5/49/47 Nơ Trang Long - Phường 7 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Bao An Tran Gia Company Limited E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 97/10/13 đường TL41 - phường Thạnh Lộc - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 5/49/47 Nơ Trang Long - Phường 7 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Bao An Tran Gia Company Limited Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 97/10/13 đường TL41 - phường Thạnh Lộc - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
MÓNG:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Ban, sửa, dọn mặt bằng công trình bằng xe kobe
2
Ca máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
7.722
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày
4
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2376
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.772
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày
6
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
4.95
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày
7
NỀN:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.0594
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày
9
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M300, đá 1x2, PCB30
59.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày
10
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 2x4
16.5
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày
11
KHUNG THÉP, MÁI TÔN:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.9272
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày
13
Lắp dựng cột thép chiều cao cột ≤8m bằng thủ công
0.9272
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày
14
Lắp đặt bulong D14, L=750mm
132
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày
15
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
1.372
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày
16
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1.372
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày
17
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.9524
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
272.6945
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày
19
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 5 dem
4.9372
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày
20
Cửa khung thép 30x60x1.4, lưới B40
60
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xem chi tiết tại Chương V
30 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of work items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of work items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second